Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nosy-Varika

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nosy-Varika. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nosy-Varika with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,4874,031
BustAfghanistan 6,0363,751
BatnaAlgeria 7,6784,771
BecharAlgeria 7,9244,924
BejaiaAlgeria 7,8334,868
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,8214,860
BiskraAlgeria 7,6374,746
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,0354,371
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,8775,517
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,7025,407
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,7125,414
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,1975,094
ByrdAntarctica 8,8095,474
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,2526,371
BarilocheArgentina 10,7626,688
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,1746,323
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,5545,937
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,3136,408
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6744,768
BrestBelarus 8,4345,241
BrusselsBelgium 9,0355,614
Belize CityBelize 15,4789,618
BeninBenin 5,8623,643
BohiconBenin 5,9403,691
BermudaBermuda 13,3428,291
BageBrazil 9,9586,188
BambuiBrazil 9,6836,017
BarbacenaBrazil 9,4195,853
BarbalhaBrazil 9,4985,902
BarcelosBrazil 12,1937,577
BarraBrazil 9,7516,059
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,1876,330
BarreirasBrazil 9,8966,149
BelémBrazil 10,6796,636
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,4855,894
BelterraBrazil 11,3037,024
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,9266,168
Bom JesusBrazil 9,7506,059
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,6916,022
BrasiliaBrazil 10,0456,242
BrevesBrazil 10,8796,760
BurgasBulgaria 7,3384,560
BurundiBurundi 2,8301,759
BatouriCameroon 4,6532,891
Bagotville, QcCanada 13,8668,616
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 16,69310,373
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,4959,007
Banff, AbCanada 16,33810,153
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,4969,008
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 12,7537,925
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 16,32710,146
Bissett, MbCanada 15,4199,582
Blue River, BcCanada 16,35110,161
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,3788,934
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 16,35210,162
Brandon, MbCanada 15,7369,778
Broadview, SkCanada 15,8469,847
Broughton Island, NtCanada 13,0578,114
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 16,62610,332
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,1657,560
Burns Lake, BcCanada 16,22610,083
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,4428,974
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,2942,668
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,4382,758
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,4906,518
BeijingChina 9,7126,035
BarranquillaColombia 13,8828,626
Benito SalasColombia 13,6338,471
BogotáColombia 13,5868,443
BrnoCzech Republic 8,3695,200
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,6502,268
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,7652,340
BaniDominican Republic 13,6378,474
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,7148,522
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,5778,437
BahariyaEgypt 5,8323,624
Beni SuefEgypt 5,8283,622
BiarritzFrance 8,7605,444
BordeauxFrance 8,8165,478
BrestFrance 9,2975,777
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,3419,533
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,3439,535
BitamGabon 4,7572,956
BanjulGambia 8,0575,007
BerlinGermany 8,8075,473
BrockenGermany 8,8505,499
BokeGuinea 7,7594,821
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,8804,897
BudapestHungary 8,1245,048
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,1115,040
BangaloreIndia 4,8983,044
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,9513,076
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,0883,783
BikanerIndia 6,0213,741
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,7104,791
BabolsarIran 6,3843,967
Bandar AbbasIran 5,3803,343
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,4544,010
Bandar LengehIran 5,2793,281
BirjandIran 6,0493,759
BushehrIran 5,5133,426
BaghdadIraq 6,0003,728
BasraIraq 5,6863,534
BelmulletIreland 10,0046,216
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,8156,099
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,6044,725
BergamoItaly 8,3435,184
BolognaItaly 8,1665,075
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,3385,182
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,4984,660
BrindisiItaly 7,5064,665
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,4474,006
BouakeIvory Coast 6,6484,131
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,9584,945
BeirutLebanon 6,2033,855
BenghaziLibya 6,5824,090
BirzaiLithuania 8,8235,483
BitolaMacedonia 7,4034,601
BlantyreMalawi 1,532952
BvumbweMalawi 1,513940
BintuluMalaysia 7,5054,663
BamakoMali 7,1994,473
Bko-SMali 7,1874,466
BougounMali 7,0824,401
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,2545,129
BaitagMongolia 8,5825,333
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,0205,605
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,5905,959
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,8906,146
BayandelgerMongolia 9,7746,074
BayankhongorMongolia 9,0825,643
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,8826,141
BulganMongolia 9,4385,865
BhamawMyanmar 7,2514,506
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,5266,541
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,9476,803
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,5686,567
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,1136,906
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,2957,019
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,8549,230
BilmaNiger 5,8403,629
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,0803,778
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,7796,698
BergenNorway 9,8066,094
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,8046,093
BjornoyaNorway 10,7816,699
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,1656,317
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,0486,244
BadinPakistan 5,4883,410
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,2093,858
BalakotPakistan 6,6504,132
BarkhanPakistan 6,0513,760
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,3108,893
BascoPhilippines 9,1945,713
BialystokPoland 8,5495,313
BejaPortugal 8,7785,455
BragancaPortugal 8,9615,569
BistritaRomania 7,9054,912
BucharestRomania 7,5884,715
BajkitRussia 10,0776,262
BarabinskRussia 8,9005,531
BarnaulRussia 8,8885,523
BerezovoRussia 9,5055,906
BiserRussia 8,8455,496
BlagovescenskRussia 11,0036,837
BogdarinRussia 10,3656,441
BogucanyRussia 9,8596,126
BomnakRussia 11,2647,000
BorRussia 9,8506,121
BorzjaRussia 10,3076,405
BratskRussia 9,8876,144
BelgradeSerbia 7,8064,851
BoSierra Leone 7,3104,543
BontheSierra Leone 7,3624,575
BratislavaSlovakia 8,2575,131
BerberaSomalia 3,4682,155
BusanSouth Korea 10,4906,518
BadajozSpain 8,7665,447
BarcelonaSpain 8,3805,207
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,8045,471
BabanusaSudan 4,2092,615
BaselSwitzerland 8,6075,348
BernSwitzerland 8,5565,317
BangkokThailand 6,8454,254
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,8614,263
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,9264,304
BizerteTunisia 7,6024,724
BalikesirTurkey 7,0264,366
BursaTurkey 7,0504,381
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,6244,116
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,9106,158
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,8416,115
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,8436,116
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,4605,878
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,3355,801
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,2525,749
Bakersfield, CaUsa 17,96511,164
Ballinger, TxUsa 16,64810,345
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,4358,970
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 14,1408,787
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 14,1418,787
Batesville, MsUsa 15,6889,749
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 15,8479,847
Beaver City, NeUsa 16,31310,137
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,8369,219
Bedford, MaUsa 13,9348,659
Beeville, TxUsa 16,50610,257
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 15,6299,712
Berkeley, CaUsa 17,87311,107
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,9569,294
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,9988,699
Bettles, AkUsa 14,6689,115
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 15,0699,364
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 15,0659,362
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 16,51710,264
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,3418,912
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 15,3979,568
Bishop, CaUsa 17,75911,036
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 15,9949,939
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,7829,185
Blackville, ScUsa 14,8929,254
Blaine, WaUsa 16,76010,415
Blakely, GaUsa 15,2569,480
Block Island, RiUsa 14,1188,773
Boerne, TxUsa 16,57910,302
Boise, IdahoUsa 17,09210,621
Booneville, MsUsa 15,5469,661
Boonton, NjUsa 14,2268,840
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,9348,659
Bowler, WiUsa 15,2859,498
Bowling Green, KyUsa 15,2769,492
Bowling Green, MoUsa 15,6539,727
Brenham, TxUsa 16,35010,160
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,1178,773
Brinkley, ArUsa 15,7789,805
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,9679,300
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,4839,000
Brodhead, WiUsa 15,4029,571
Broken Bow, NeUsa 16,28210,118
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 15,7199,768
Brownsville, TexasUsa 16,49610,251
Brunswick, MoUsa 15,8189,830
Buckeye, AzUsa 17,72611,015
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,7439,161
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,9419,284
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,5519,042
Bunkie, LaUsa 15,9389,904
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,8369,219
Burlington, IowaUsa 15,6049,697
Burlington, VtUsa 14,0848,752
Burns, OregonUsa 17,20910,694
BajsunUzbekistan 6,8194,238
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,8057,957
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,2858,256
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 2,0771,291
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 2,0761,290


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -