Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nosy-Varika

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nosy-Varika. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nosy-Varika with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,2723,897
ChlefAlgeria 8,0294,989
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,7044,788
CeresArgentina 10,7046,651
ChamicalArgentina 11,0416,861
ChepesArgentina 11,0126,843
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,2296,357
ConcordiaArgentina 10,2976,399
CórdobaArgentina 10,8176,722
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,8106,717
CorrientesArgentina 10,5516,556
CairnsAustralia 10,0756,260
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 9,6155,975
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6354,123
CedunaAustralia 8,3745,203
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 9,7306,046
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,4095,847
Cobar MoAustralia 9,4845,894
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,9396,176
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,1756,323
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,1185,045
ChittagongBangladesh 6,6974,161
CharnocksBarbados 12,3647,683
CotonouBenin 5,8623,643
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,1735,700
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,1865,708
CabroboBrazil 9,4565,876
CaceresBrazil 10,9946,832
CaetiteBrazil 9,5805,953
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,1485,685
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,4986,523
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,1266,292
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,5375,927
Campos SalesBrazil 9,6235,980
CanavieirasBrazil 9,1485,685
CaparaoBrazil 9,2605,755
CapinopolisBrazil 10,0876,268
CaratingaBrazil 9,3155,788
CaravelasBrazil 9,1035,657
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,7076,032
CarolinaBrazil 10,3406,426
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,8736,135
CataguasesBrazil 9,3095,785
CatalaoBrazil 9,9496,182
CatanduvaBrazil 9,9276,169
CaxiasBrazil 10,0136,222
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,7976,088
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,1595,692
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,3565,814
ChapecoBrazil 10,0146,223
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,0526,868
CipoBrazil 9,2745,763
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,4906,518
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,4715,885
CordeiroBrazil 9,2535,750
CorrentinaBrazil 9,8206,102
CorumbaBrazil 10,8356,733
CoximBrazil 10,6006,587
CrateusBrazil 9,7236,042
CuiabaBrazil 10,8646,751
CuritibaBrazil 9,7786,076
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 16,29310,125
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,3298,904
Campbell River, BcCanada 16,70210,379
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 12,9748,062
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 13,1538,173
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 13,4968,387
Cape Parry, NtCanada 14,4818,999
Cape Scott, BcCanada 16,64510,343
Cape St James, BcCanada 16,52710,270
Cartwright, NfCanada 12,8537,987
Castlegar, BcCanada 16,59310,311
Chapais, QcCanada 14,1148,771
Charlo, NbCanada 13,5258,405
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 13,2908,259
Charlottetown, PeCanada 13,2908,259
Chatham Point, BcCanada 16,66310,355
Chatham, NbCanada 13,4668,368
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,3698,929
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,2758,871
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 13,3198,276
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,8279,213
Clinton Point, NtCanada 14,5189,021
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 13,1498,171
Cold Lake, AbCanada 15,8499,849
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,6099,078
Comox, BcCanada 16,72210,391
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 14,7909,191
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,0168,709
Coronation, AbCanada 16,10910,010
Cranbrook, BcCanada 16,50010,254
ChicoChile 10,4466,491
ChillanChile 11,1156,907
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,1776,946
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,5467,175
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,5996,586
Curico-General FreireChile 11,1576,933
ChangchunChina 10,5776,573
ChangduChina 7,7444,812
ChangshaChina 8,7815,456
ChengduChina 8,2195,108
ChongqingChina 8,3415,183
Camilo DazaColombia 13,5428,415
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,0725,016
CamagueyCuba 14,4839,000
CasablancaCuba 14,9629,297
ChebCzech Republic 8,6215,357
CopenhagenDenmark 9,1335,675
CabreraDominican Republic 13,6248,466
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,6908,507
CotuiDominican Republic 13,6348,472
CanarEcuador 13,7448,540
CairoEgypt 5,9253,682
CaenFrance 9,1405,680
ChateaurouxFrance 8,8425,495
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,3307,040
CocobeachGabon 4,8683,025
CologneGermany 8,9305,549
ChiosGreece 6,9574,323
CorfuGreece 7,3224,550
ConakryGuinea 7,5734,706
CatacamasHonduras 15,1679,425
CholutecaHonduras 15,2479,475
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,0893,163
CherrapunjiIndia 6,9094,293
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,9094,293
ChahbaharIran 5,2633,270
ClaremorrisIreland 9,9166,162
ClonesIreland 9,8586,126
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,9206,165
CorkIreland 9,7656,068
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,7626,066
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,8144,856
CameriItaly 8,3805,207
CampobassoItaly 7,7404,809
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,8394,871
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,7784,833
Cape FrascaItaly 7,8904,903
Cape MeleItaly 8,2685,138
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,5684,703
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,3434,563
CerviaItaly 8,0935,029
CiampinoItaly 7,8604,884
Cimone MountainItaly 8,1645,073
Cisa PassItaly 8,2265,112
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,9174,919
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,3115,164
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,2684,516
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,3884,591
ChibaJapan 11,4567,119
ChichibuJapan 11,3797,071
ChichijimaJapan 11,3767,069
ChoshiJapan 11,5267,162
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,2373,876
ChilekaMalawi 1,532952
ChitedzeMalawi 1,7421,082
ChitipaMalawi 2,0331,264
ChihuahuaMexico 17,30210,752
ComitanMexico 15,8469,847
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,6797,257
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,0536,247
ChoirMongolia 9,5555,937
CasablancaMorocco 8,4655,260
ChindeMozambique 1,283797
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,2343,874
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,5187,157
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,3867,075
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,6256,603
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,8936,769
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,8936,769
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,8926,768
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,0636,875
CondegaNicaragua 15,1709,427
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,8613,642
ChejuNorth Korea 10,2096,344
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,5016,526
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,4506,494
ChhorPakistan 5,6153,489
ChitralPakistan 6,7364,186
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,2666,379
ConcepcionParaguay 10,6226,601
CajamarcaPeru 13,4588,363
ChachapoyasPeru 13,4488,357
ChiclayoPeru 13,6078,455
ChimbotePeru 13,3528,297
CuzcoPeru 12,4867,759
CzestochowaPoland 8,4445,247
CoimbraPortugal 8,9625,569
CalafatRomania 7,6374,746
CeahlauRomania 7,8514,878
ClujRomania 7,8974,907
ConstantaRomania 7,4824,650
CraiovaRomania 7,6384,746
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,4947,142
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,1106,282
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,3437,670
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,7378,536
Cape UelenRussia 14,2528,856
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,7057,273
CaraRussia 10,7566,684
Cerdyn’Russia 9,0325,613
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,0328,098
ChitaRussia 10,2096,344
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,2216,352
CokurdahRussia 12,5047,770
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,1166,907
Cape TownSouth Africa 3,2952,048
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,6026,588
CaceresSpain 8,7735,452
CadizSpain 8,5675,324
Ciudad RealSpain 8,5785,331
CordobaSpain 8,5585,318
ColomboSri Lanka 4,5882,851
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,1044,414
ChanthaburiThailand 6,9204,300
Chiang MaiThailand 7,0224,364
Chiang RaiThailand 7,1784,460
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,8614,264
ChumphonThailand 6,5264,056
CanakkaleTurkey 7,1294,430
CorumTurkey 6,9404,312
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,8164,235
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,7134,172
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,4625,879
CernovcyUkraine 7,9894,965
ChernigovUkraine 8,1855,087
CarrascoUruguay 9,9596,189
ColoniaUruguay 10,1226,290
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,0528,111
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 15,5529,664
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,3798,935
Camden, ScUsa 14,8649,236
Canton, NyUsa 14,2218,837
Cantonnw, SdUsa 15,9599,917
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,3608,923
Caribou, MeUsa 13,6608,489
Carlinville, IlUsa 15,5529,664
Casper, WyUsa 16,61110,322
Centralia, WaUsa 16,97810,550
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,5119,017
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,6689,115
Charles City, IaUsa 15,6649,734
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,7709,178
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,7799,184
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,8709,240
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,8489,227
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,6009,072
Chaska, MnUsa 15,6279,711
Chattanooga, TnUsa 15,2369,468
Chazy, NyUsa 14,0658,740
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,0348,721
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,7579,170
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 16,53610,276
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 16,61910,327
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 15,3029,509
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 15,3089,513
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 17,67410,983
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,8569,232
Chugwater, WyUsa 16,57710,301
Cincinnati, KyUsa 15,1209,396
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 15,1059,386
Circleville, OhUsa 14,9639,298
Clarinda, IaUsa 15,9029,882
Clark, SdUsa 15,9239,894
Clarksdale, MsUsa 15,7799,805
Clarksville, TnUsa 15,3639,547
Clayton, NmUsa 16,75210,410
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,8379,220
Clinton, IaUsa 15,4739,615
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 15,3659,548
Coldwater, MiUsa 15,0779,369
College Park, MdUsa 14,4608,985
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 16,75110,409
Columbia, MoUsa 15,7609,793
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,8759,243
Columbus, GaUsa 15,2199,458
Columbus, InUsa 15,2349,467
Columbus, KsUsa 16,0539,975
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,9509,290
Conception, MoUsa 15,9439,907
Concordia, KansasUsa 16,17210,049
Conway, ArUsa 15,8489,848
Conway, ScUsa 14,6799,122
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,2518,856
Corning, ArUsa 15,7369,778
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,0788,748
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 16,49010,247
Corsicana, TxUsa 16,31910,141
Cortland, NyUsa 14,3568,921
Corvallis, OrUsa 17,24210,714
Covington, LaUsa 15,7319,775
Covington, TnUsa 15,6489,724
Crete, NeUsa 16,0569,977
Crow Agency, MtUsa 16,47310,237
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,1564,447
CimbajUzbekistan 7,1564,447
CaracasVenezuela 13,0478,107
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,6177,840
CoroVenezuela 13,3698,308
ChipataZambia 1,8651,159
ChomaZambia 2,2971,427
ChipingeZimbabwe 1,6591,031


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -