Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nosy-Varika

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nosy-Varika. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nosy-Varika with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,5364,062
DjelfaAlgeria 7,7854,838
DavisAntarctica 5,7073,547
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,8605,506
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,7435,433
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,2263,248
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 9,6946,024
DhakaBangladesh 6,6934,159
D’UccleBelgium 9,0355,614
DiamantinaBrazil 9,5175,914
DiamantinoBrazil 10,9486,803
DouradosBrazil 10,4366,485
DoualaCameroon 5,0373,130
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 12,8848,006
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 15,6589,730
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 15,9939,938
Dease Lake, BcCanada 15,8049,821
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,8677,996
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 13,3158,274
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 13,9628,676
Dryden, OnCanada 15,3129,515
DuianChina 8,1905,089
DubrovnikCroatia 7,6904,779
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,6192,249
DajabonDominican Republic 13,8098,581
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,7618,552
DabaaEgypt 6,1253,806
DakhlaEgypt 5,5413,443
DijonFrance 8,7045,409
DresdenGermany 8,6655,385
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,6767,256
DebrecenHungary 8,0324,991
DalatangiIceland 10,8766,758
DaltonganjIndia 6,2773,901
DarbhangaIndia 6,5764,087
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,3094,542
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,3184,547
DumkaIndia 6,5124,046
DwarkaIndia 5,2693,274
DezfulIran 5,8743,650
DublinIreland 9,7566,062
DecimomannuItaly 7,8284,865
DobbiacoItaly 8,3235,172
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,5544,073
Deir-AllaJordan 6,0283,746
DagorettiKenya 2,4951,550
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,7535,439
DedzaMalawi 1,6641,034
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,1245,670
DashbalbarMongolia 10,1286,294
DaweiMyanmar 6,6574,137
De BiltNetherlands 9,1065,659
De KooyNetherlands 9,1945,713
Den HelderNetherlands 9,1985,716
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,3507,053
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,8656,752
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,5027,148
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,5806,575
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,5996,586
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,6305,984
DalbandinPakistan 5,7563,577
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,2943,911
DirPakistan 6,6714,146
DroshPakistan 6,7054,167
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,8335,489
DohaQatar 5,1053,172
DorohoiRomania 7,9344,931
Dikson IslandRussia 10,7186,660
DudinkaRussia 10,4416,488
DzardzanRussia 11,5667,187
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,2113,238
DakarSenegal 8,2105,102
DaruSierra Leone 7,2224,488
DurbanSouth Africa 2,0501,274
DamazinSudan 3,9162,433
DongolaSudan 4,8363,005
DamascusSyria 6,1363,813
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,1373,813
Deir EzzorSyria 6,2773,900
DusanbeTajikistan 6,9064,292
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 1,8251,134
DjerbaTunisia 7,2294,492
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,5584,075
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,9146,161
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,7206,040
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,8084,852
DonetskUkraine 7,7074,789
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,1473,199
Dahlonega, GaUsa 15,1329,403
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,6499,103
Dallas, TexasUsa 16,33610,152
Danville, IlUsa 15,3769,555
Darlington, ScUsa 14,7589,171
Davenport, WaUsa 16,77410,423
David City, NeUsa 16,0549,976
Dayton, OhUsa 15,0569,356
Dayton, WaUsa 16,90010,502
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 15,3519,539
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 17,75111,031
Decatur, IlUsa 15,4589,606
Del Rio, TxUsa 16,79510,437
Delaware, OhUsa 14,9609,296
Delphine, InUsa 15,2669,486
Denton, MdUsa 14,3798,935
Denver, ColoradoUsa 16,70710,382
Des Moines, IowaUsa 15,7759,803
Deseret, UtUsa 17,31010,757
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 15,6779,742
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,9379,282
Dickson, TnUsa 15,4159,579
Dillon, MtUsa 16,81310,448
Dixon, IlUsa 15,4739,615
Dodge City, KsUsa 16,43510,213
Dover, DeUsa 14,3798,935
Dover, TnUsa 15,4719,614
Dublin, TxUsa 16,46310,230
Dubuque, IaUsa 15,5139,640
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 15,4309,588
Duquoin, IlUsa 15,5139,640
Durham, NhUsa 13,9278,654
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,5345,303


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -