Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nosy-Varika

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nosy-Varika. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nosy-Varika with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,4924,655
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,4654,639
EsquelArgentina 10,6476,616
EzeizaArgentina 10,1676,318
East SaleAustralia 9,3275,796
Esperance (po)Australia 7,2574,510
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2584,510
EssendonAustralia 9,1595,691
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,3525,811
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,8556,124
EspinosaBrazil 9,5655,944
Earlton, OnCanada 14,5169,020
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 16,0679,984
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 16,0299,961
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 16,0409,967
Edson, AbCanada 16,12810,022
Egg Island, BcCanada 16,58910,308
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 14,9209,272
Estevan, SkCanada 15,9529,913
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 16,40010,191
Eureka, NtCanada 13,0538,111
ErlianChina 9,6245,981
El CaranoColombia 13,8828,626
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,0095,598
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,7708,557
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,5148,398
El ArishEgypt 5,9533,699
El TorEgypt 5,6553,514
ErfurtGermany 8,7625,445
EssenGermany 8,9685,573
EsfahanIran 5,9123,674
EilatIsrael 5,7603,579
EsashiJapan 11,6437,235
EldoretKenya 2,7521,710
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,2985,778
EssaouiraMorocco 8,4935,277
EeldeNetherlands 9,1335,675
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,4587,120
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,8796,761
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 15,2249,460
EnuguNigeria 5,3923,351
EncarnacionParaguay 10,3026,402
EvoraPortugal 8,8175,479
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 11,1426,923
EkimcanRussia 11,4607,121
Elat’MaRussia 8,4225,233
ElistaRussia 7,4484,628
ErbogacenRussia 10,5156,534
EssejRussia 10,8006,711
Ed DueimSudan 4,2322,630
El FasherSudan 4,5692,839
El GeneinaSudan 4,7402,945
El ObeidSudan 4,2512,642
El ShowakSudan 4,1302,566
En NahudSudan 4,3032,674
EdirneTurkey 7,2804,524
ErzincanTurkey 6,7674,205
ErzurumTurkey 6,7724,208
EskisehirTurkey 6,9654,328
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,4784,026
EntebbeUganda 2,8841,792
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,8066,094
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,7466,056
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,8949,255
Eastman, GaUsa 15,0619,359
Eastport, MeUsa 13,5958,448
Ekalaka, MtUsa 16,28410,119
El Dorado, KsUsa 16,18410,057
El Paso, TexasUsa 17,22910,706
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 14,7129,142
Elko, NvUsa 17,31910,762
Ellsworth, KsUsa 16,22310,081
Elmira, NyUsa 14,4178,959
Ely, NevadaUsa 17,39810,811
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,0518,731
Erie, PaUsa 14,6869,126
Eskridge, KsUsa 16,0639,982
Eugene, OrUsa 17,28810,743
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 15,9639,920
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 17,66210,975
Eureka, SdUsa 15,9959,940
Evanstone, WyUsa 17,01110,571
Evansville, InUsa 15,3869,561


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -