Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nosy-Varika

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nosy-Varika. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nosy-Varika with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,8164,235
FarahAfghanistan 6,0623,767
FormosaArgentina 10,5646,565
ForrestAustralia 7,8964,907
FrancistownBotswana 2,1851,358
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,9165,540
FloraniaBrazil 9,2875,771
FlorestaBrazil 9,3745,825
FlorianoBrazil 9,9046,155
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,6255,981
FormosaBrazil 9,9966,211
FortalezaBrazil 9,5635,942
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,2646,378
FrancaBrazil 9,8036,091
Flin Flon, MbCanada 15,4749,616
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 15,4649,610
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 15,6719,738
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 15,7009,756
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 16,29710,127
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,3679,549
Fort Smith, NtCanada 15,3659,548
Fort St John, BcCanada 15,9509,912
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 15,6309,713
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 13,5648,429
Fredericton, NbCanada 13,5548,422
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 13,3708,308
FayaChad 5,3523,326
FamagustaCyprus 6,3813,965
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,2615,755
FarafraEgypt 5,7393,566
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,3392,696
FichtelbergGermany 8,6325,364
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,7825,458
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,3774,584
FrederikshbGreenland 12,4427,732
FaranahGuinea 7,3184,548
FalconaraItaly 7,9884,964
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,1065,037
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,6894,778
FonniItaly 7,8794,896
FrontoneItaly 8,0084,976
FrosinoneItaly 7,8114,854
FukauraJapan 11,5927,204
FukueJapan 10,3716,445
FukuiJapan 11,1366,920
FukuokaJapan 10,5416,550
FukushimaJapan 11,5537,179
FukuyamaJapan 10,8236,726
FushikiJapan 11,2326,980
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,5384,684
FianarantsoaMadagascar 178111
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 523325
FunchalMadeira 9,1235,669
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,5787,816
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,2935,153
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,8166,100
FaroPortugal 8,7175,417
FerganaRussia 7,1914,469
FreetownSierra Leone 7,4854,651
FalunSweden 9,5005,903
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,2705,761
FeodosijaUkraine 7,4154,608
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 14,9489,289
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 16,10910,010
Fairfield, IaUsa 15,6679,735
Fairmont, MnUsa 15,6939,752
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 15,7359,778
Farmington, MeUsa 13,8308,594
Farmington, MnUsa 15,5749,678
Farmington, MoUsa 15,5989,693
Faulkton, SdUsa 15,9969,940
Fayette, IaUsa 15,5899,687
Fayetteville, ArUsa 15,9989,941
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,6749,119
Federal Point, FlUsa 14,9719,303
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 14,9199,271
Fillmore, UtUsa 17,27010,732
Findlay, OhUsa 14,9919,316
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 17,48710,866
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,9519,291
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 15,2899,501
Fort Collins, CoUsa 16,67310,361
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 15,7399,780
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 16,60210,316
Fort Myers, FlUsa 14,9359,281
Fort Scott, KsUsa 16,0199,954
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 16,0499,973
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 15,1199,395
Fort Worth, TxUsa 16,35210,161
Framingham, MaUsa 13,9688,680
Frankfort, KyUsa 15,1709,427
Franklin, LaUsa 15,9329,901
Franklin, PaUsa 14,6919,129
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,4748,995
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 17,88411,113
Fullertonese, NdUsa 15,8659,859


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -