Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nosy-Varika

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nosy-Varika. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nosy-Varika with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,4123,985
GhazniAfghanistan 6,3743,961
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,5704,704
General PicoArgentina 10,5396,549
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,2646,378
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,8904,281
Gabo IslandAustralia 9,5765,951
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6664,142
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,0715,015
GrazAustria 8,2115,103
GancaAzerbaijan 6,8144,235
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,8084,230
GomelBelarus 8,2915,152
GrodnoBelarus 8,5765,329
GaranhunsBrazil 9,1515,686
GoianiaBrazil 10,1406,301
GoiasBrazil 10,2586,375
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,3295,797
GrajauBrazil 10,2976,399
GuairaBrazil 10,2996,400
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,5845,956
GuaratingaBrazil 9,1705,698
GarouaCameroon 5,0823,158
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 12,6607,867
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 15,0209,333
Gladman Point, NtCanada 16,79810,439
Golden, BcCanada 16,37210,174
Goose, NfCanada 13,0778,126
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,7789,183
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 16,0259,958
Greenwood, NsCanada 13,4318,346
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 13,1948,199
GanzhouChina 8,8345,490
GuangzhouChina 8,5565,317
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,6648,491
GuayaquilEcuador 13,8578,611
GonderEthiopia 3,8762,408
GourdonFrance 8,6935,402
GrenobleFrance 8,4955,279
GeisenheimGermany 8,8015,469
GorlitzGermany 8,6245,359
GibraltarGibraltar 8,4745,266
Guatemala CityGuatemala 15,6369,716
GeorgetownGuyana 12,0067,460
GoaIndia 4,8683,025
GuwahatiIndia 6,9634,327
GelaItaly 7,3494,567
GenoaItaly 8,2745,142
GhediItaly 8,2935,154
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,5614,699
GrazzaniseItaly 7,7204,797
GrossetoItaly 8,0184,983
GrottaglieItaly 7,5174,671
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,9674,951
GuidoniaItaly 7,8704,890
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,6484,131
GifuJapan 11,1606,935
GaoMali 6,7004,163
GuamMariana Islands 11,1686,940
GuadalajaraMexico 17,09110,621
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 16,88210,490
GuaymasMexico 17,77811,047
GaluutMongolia 9,0925,650
GemertNetherlands 9,0375,616
GisborneNew Zealand 11,5857,199
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,5877,200
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,5557,180
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,1176,908
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,8736,757
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,4087,089
GayaNiger 6,1083,796
GardermoenNorway 9,5975,964
GeiloNorway 9,7196,039
GdanskPoland 8,8105,474
GalatiRomania 7,6304,742
Gor’KijRussia 8,5505,313
GorznyjRussia 7,1024,413
GridinoRussia 9,6856,018
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,0421,890
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,8484,877
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,3895,213
GijonSpain 9,0155,602
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,3032,674
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,1062,552
GoteborgSweden 9,3385,803
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,3475,809
GothenburgSweden 9,3375,802
GunnarnSweden 9,8716,134
GenevaSwitzerland 8,5665,323
GabesTunisia 7,2954,533
GafsaTunisia 7,4174,609
GiresunTurkey 6,9174,298
GoztepeTurkey 7,1224,426
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,6714,145
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,5034,041
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,8436,116
GajvoronUkraine 7,8864,900
GeniceskUkraine 7,5484,691
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 15,5209,644
Galena, AlaskaUsa 14,7619,173
Galva, IlUsa 15,5059,635
Galveston, TxUsa 16,21010,073
Geneva, NeUsa 16,13210,025
Genoa, NeUsa 16,13210,025
Glasgow, MtUsa 16,22410,082
Glenville, WvUsa 14,7959,194
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,1978,822
Golconda, NvUsa 17,36410,790
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,5819,061
Goodland, KsUsa 16,49310,249
Gothenburg, NeUsa 16,28210,118
Grafton, NdUsa 15,6839,745
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 15,9329,901
Grand Island, NeUsa 16,15810,041
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 17,00710,568
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 15,0929,379
Grants Pass, OrUsa 17,50310,877
Gravette, ArUsa 16,0249,958
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 16,51810,265
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 15,2389,469
Greenfield, InUsa 15,2109,452
Greensboro, AlUsa 15,5209,644
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,7519,167
Greensburg, KyUsa 15,2769,492
Greenville, MsUsa 15,7979,816
Greenville, OhUsa 15,1279,400
Greenville, PaUsa 14,6919,129
Greenville, TxUsa 16,26210,105
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 14,9689,301
Greenwood, ScUsa 14,9699,302
Griggsville, IlUsa 15,6089,699
Groton, CtUsa 14,0248,715
Gulkana, AkUsa 15,2689,488
GuanareVenezuela 13,2928,260
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,3388,288
GuiriaVenezuela 12,5747,814


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -