Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nosy-Varika

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nosy-Varika. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nosy-Varika with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,8334,246
In SalahAlgeria 7,2664,515
InnsbruckAustria 8,4105,226
IbiriteBrazil 9,4945,899
IguatuBrazil 9,5355,925
IlheusBrazil 9,1925,712
ImperatrizBrazil 10,4166,473
IndaialBrazil 9,7126,035
IpameriBrazil 9,9896,208
IraiBrazil 10,0676,256
IreceBrazil 9,6105,972
ItaberabaBrazil 9,4155,851
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,6417,234
ItaitubaBrazil 11,3427,048
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,4585,877
ItaperunaBrazil 9,2375,740
ItapevaBrazil 9,8036,092
ItirucuBrazil 9,3355,801
ItuacuBrazil 9,4565,876
IvinhemaBrazil 10,3496,431
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,2858,877
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,0408,724
Inuvik, NtCanada 14,7069,138
Iqaluit, NtCanada 13,3708,308
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,3848,317
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,9357,416
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,1978,822
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,6515,997
ImbertDominican Republic 13,7028,515
IzobambaEcuador 13,8128,583
IsmailiaEgypt 5,9493,697
IlopangoEl Salvador 15,4639,609
IoanninaGreece 7,2934,532
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 12,5177,778
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,4647,124
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,6493,510
IranshahrIran 5,4713,400
IstranaItaly 8,2335,116
IidaJapan 11,2566,994
IizukaJapan 10,5726,569
IrakoJapan 11,1626,936
IriomotejimaJapan 9,5495,934
IrozakiJapan 11,3157,031
IshigakijimaJapan 9,5815,954
IshinomakiJapan 11,6427,235
IwamizawaJapan 11,8117,339
IzuharaJapan 10,4746,509
IrbidJordan 6,0583,765
IfraneMorocco 8,2775,143
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,4306,481
IlorinNigeria 5,7893,597
InchonNorth Korea 10,3936,458
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,1936,955
IslamabadPakistan 6,5644,079
IquitosPeru 13,1228,154
IloiloPhilippines 8,8025,470
IasiRomania 7,8174,858
IcaRussia 12,9458,044
IlirnejRussia 13,3578,300
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,6717,252
IrkutskRussia 9,7256,043
Ivdel’Russia 9,0985,654
IbizaSpain 8,2315,115
IspartaTurkey 6,7524,196
IstanbulTurkey 7,1314,431
IzmirTurkey 6,9294,306
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,0935,029
IzmailUkraine 7,5974,721
Imperial, NeUsa 16,42810,209
Independence, KsUsa 16,13710,028
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,1578,797
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 15,2399,470
Indianola, IaUsa 15,8249,833
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 15,4229,583
Inverness, FlUsa 14,9709,302
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 15,7039,758
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 15,1729,428
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,3808,936
IsokaZambia 2,0611,281


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -