Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nosy-Varika

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nosy-Varika. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nosy-Varika with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,5684,082
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,5414,065
JuninArgentina 10,3746,447
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,9386,176
JacobinaBrazil 9,4715,885
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,4375,864
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,0475,622
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,7936,085
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,3595,816
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 16,0169,952
JiuquanChina 8,4745,266
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,8289,214
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,6908,507
JimaniDominican Republic 13,7948,572
JoensuuFinland 9,4045,844
JokioinenFinland 9,3255,795
JyvskylFinland 9,4445,868
JakobshavnGreenland 12,5197,779
JulianehbGreenland 12,2387,605
JagdalpurIndia 5,7233,556
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,4724,022
JerusalemIsrael 6,0003,729
JuigalpaNicaragua 15,0239,336
JosNigeria 5,4983,416
Jan Mayen bNorway 11,0726,880
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 11,0666,877
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,8403,629
JhelumPakistan 6,5234,053
JiwaniPakistan 5,2733,277
JuliacaPeru 12,2147,590
JakutskRussia 11,5717,190
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,4294,617
JenisejskRussia 9,6576,001
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,1507,550
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,9717,439
JamestownSaint Helena 5,7283,559
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,8082,988
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,2162,620
JohannesburgSouth Africa 2,1611,343
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,5655,322
JubaSudan 3,3792,100
JokkmokkSweden 9,9836,204
JönköpingSweden 9,2755,763
Jonkoping ASweden 9,2755,763
JendoubaTunisia 7,5934,718
JerbaTunisia 7,2554,508
JerseyUk 9,2345,738
JaltaUkraine 7,3794,586
Jackson, MsUsa 15,7229,770
Jackson, TnUsa 15,5519,663
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 14,9429,285
Jacksonville, IlUsa 15,5409,657
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,6129,080
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 15,8049,821


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -