Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nosy-Varika

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nosy-Varika. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nosy-Varika with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,5075,287
LuandaAngola 4,0022,487
LuenaAngola 3,2021,990
La PlataArgentina 10,1086,281
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,4377,107
La RiojaArgentina 11,1416,923
LaboulayeArgentina 10,5946,583
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,2396,362
Las LomitasArgentina 10,8506,742
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,1945,713
LavertonAustralia 9,1425,681
LearmonthAustralia 6,7344,185
LongreachAustralia 9,6656,006
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 9,6666,006
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 10,6226,600
Low HeadAustralia 9,1815,705
LinzAustria 8,3795,207
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,0296,232
LerwickUk 10,0286,232
La PazBolivia 11,9737,440
LavrasBrazil 9,5395,928
LencoisBrazil 9,5125,911
LinharesBrazil 9,1245,670
LondrinaBrazil 10,0436,241
LomBulgaria 7,6094,728
La Ronge, SkCanada 15,5909,688
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,8689,239
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 14,5399,034
Langara, BcCanada 16,26710,108
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,8869,250
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 16,38010,179
London, OnCanada 14,7439,162
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 13,4528,359
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 15,2749,491
Lytton, BcCanada 16,60510,318
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,7305,425
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,4687,127
LanzhouChina 8,5755,329
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,2114,481
Las GaviotasColombia 13,2468,231
LimonCosta Rica 14,7069,139
LarnacaCyprus 6,3633,954
LimassolCyprus 6,3583,951
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,4531,525
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,0591,901
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,3275,796
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,5038,391
La VegaDominican Republic 13,6778,499
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,5738,434
LuperonDominican Republic 13,7398,538
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,9138,646
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,6948,509
LuxorEgypt 5,4183,367
Los AndesEl Salvador 15,5249,647
Laucala BayFiji 13,0638,118
LappeenrantaFinland 9,2575,752
Le MansFrance 9,0085,598
LilleFrance 9,0745,639
LyonFrance 8,5835,333
LambarnGabon 4,7092,926
LastourvilleGabon 4,4662,775
LibrevilleGabon 4,8533,016
LeipzigGermany 8,7435,433
LindenbergGermany 8,7535,439
LamiaGreece 7,1494,443
LarissaGreece 7,2234,488
LemnosGreece 7,1494,443
LimnosGreece 7,1474,441
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,6757,876
LabeGuinea 7,5354,682
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 17,12610,642
La CeibaHonduras 15,2869,499
La MesaHonduras 15,3909,563
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,8164,236
LudhianaIndia 6,4243,992
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,2934,532
LatinaItaly 7,8204,860
LatronicoItaly 7,5404,685
LecceItaly 7,4584,635
LodwarKenya 2,9861,855
Luang PrabangLaos 7,3654,577
LiepajaLatvia 8,9475,560
LaukuvaLithuania 8,8275,485
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,8485,498
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,4774,646
LabuanMalaysia 7,8244,862
LuqaMalta 7,2254,490
Le LamentinMartinique 12,5707,811
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 17,79411,058
LashioMyanmar 7,2024,475
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,8346,732
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,6066,591
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,0276,852
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,7236,663
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,2667,001
LincolnNew Zealand 10,8756,758
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,2016,961
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,2016,961
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,2016,961
LagosNigeria 5,7873,596
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,7896,083
LillehammerNorway 9,6956,025
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,4153,986
La VictoriaParaguay 10,7256,665
LimaPeru 13,0578,114
LegaspiPhilippines 9,0295,611
LisbonPortugal 8,9145,539
LeninbadRussia 7,1074,416
LevsiRussia 9,0545,626
LungiSierra Leone 7,4854,651
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,1625,072
LanzaroteSpain 8,6415,370
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,7325,426
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,4275,237
LuganoSwitzerland 8,4075,224
LatakiaSyria 6,3823,966
LampangThailand 7,0364,373
LoeiThailand 7,1784,460
Lop BuriThailand 6,9164,298
LomeTogo 5,9583,702
LeemingUk 9,5905,960
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,0296,232
London, EnglandUk 9,3125,786
London-GatwickUk 9,2855,770
LynehamUk 9,3985,840
L’VovUkraine 8,1935,091
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,8234,861
LozovajaUkraine 7,8194,859
LubnyUkraine 7,9944,968
LuckUkraine 8,2405,120
LuganskUkraine 7,7434,811
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 15,4979,630
La Harpe, IlUsa 15,5879,686
Lafayette, LaUsa 15,9289,898
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 16,0479,972
Lake City, FlUsa 15,0679,363
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,1528,794
Laketown, UtUsa 16,95610,537
Lamar, MoUsa 15,9359,902
Lampasas, TxUsa 16,50110,254
Lancaster, WiUsa 15,4979,630
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 16,75910,414
Langdon, NdUsa 15,6829,745
Laramie, WyUsa 16,66810,358
Laredo, TexasUsa 16,68510,368
Larned, KsUsa 16,34710,158
Las Animas, CoUsa 16,66510,356
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 17,67210,982
Laurel, MdUsa 14,4658,989
Lawrence, KsUsa 15,9829,931
Lawrence, MaUsa 13,9278,654
Le Mars, IaUsa 15,8879,872
Lebanon, MoUsa 15,8529,850
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 15,9009,881
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 15,5449,659
Leitchfield, KyUsa 15,2929,503
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,9369,282
Lewisburg, TnUsa 15,3999,569
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,7779,183
Lewiston, IdUsa 16,85910,476
Lewiston, MeUsa 13,8398,599
Lexington, MoUsa 15,9009,881
Lexington, VaUsa 14,6909,129
Libby, MtUsa 16,61110,322
Lincoln, NeUsa 16,0449,970
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,5519,042
Lisbon, NdUsa 15,8659,859
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 15,8749,864
Llano, TxUsa 16,57910,302
Lodgepole, NeUsa 16,50010,254
Long Beach, CaUsa 18,04311,212
Los Angeles, CaUsa 18,03011,204
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 18,05011,216
Los Lunas, NmUsa 17,12310,641
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,5789,059
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 15,2299,463
Louisville, MsUsa 15,6129,702
Loup City, NeUsa 16,19110,061
Lowville, NyUsa 14,2798,873
Lubbock, TexasUsa 16,75610,412
Luling, TxUsa 16,47710,239
Lusk, WyUsa 16,49110,248
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,6749,118
LivingstoneZambia 2,4031,493
LundaziZambia 1,8751,165
LusakaZambia 2,1961,365
Lusaka Int.Zambia 2,2011,368


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -