Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nosy-Varika

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nosy-Varika. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nosy-Varika with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,5114,046
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,6634,140
MilianaAlgeria 7,9774,957
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,8882,416
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,3945,216
Malarg EArgentina 11,0006,836
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,5876,579
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,9386,175
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,5726,570
MendozaArgentina 11,1026,899
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,1006,897
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,3166,410
Mackay MoAustralia 10,2336,359
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,3925,836
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3254,552
MeekatharraAustralia 7,0794,399
Melbourne (airport)Australia 9,1565,689
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 9,1615,693
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 9,0505,624
Mount GambierAustralia 8,8155,478
Mount IsaAustralia 9,3095,785
MuharraqBahrain 5,2133,239
MinskBelarus 8,5225,296
MogilevBelarus 8,4735,265
MaunBotswana 2,6181,627
MacapaBrazil 11,0066,839
MacauBrazil 9,3065,783
MaceioBrazil 9,0375,616
MachadoBrazil 9,6115,972
ManausBrazil 11,8047,335
MarabaBrazil 10,5946,583
MaringaBrazil 10,1146,285
Monte AlegreBrazil 11,2396,984
Monte AzulBrazil 9,5545,937
Monte SantoBrazil 9,3795,829
MonteiroBrazil 9,2465,745
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,6035,967
Morada NovaBrazil 9,4895,897
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,5465,932
MamfeCameroon 5,1873,224
MarouaCameroon 5,0943,165
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 13,8548,609
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,2748,870
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 16,33410,150
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 15,2169,456
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 16,48310,243
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 16,26610,108
Merry Island, BcCanada 16,73310,398
Moncton, NbCanada 13,4118,333
Mont Joli, QcCanada 13,6588,488
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,0908,756
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,1168,772
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 16,0019,943
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,4638,988
Morden, MbCanada 15,6769,741
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,5549,044
MoundouChad 4,8052,986
MatecanaColombia 13,7548,547
MoroniComoros 1,137706
MosnovCzech Republic 8,3695,201
MarstalDenmark 9,1295,673
Melville HallDominica 12,6307,849
MichesDominican Republic 13,5238,403
MocaDominican Republic 13,6838,503
MoncionDominican Republic 13,7498,544
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,8118,582
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,5958,448
MilagroEcuador 13,8318,595
Mersa MatruhEgypt 6,2023,854
MinyaEgypt 5,7383,566
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,1113,176
MassawaEritrea 4,1442,575
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,4346,484
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,3385,803
MarseilleFrance 8,3775,206
MontpellierFrance 8,4575,255
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 11,4577,119
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,1419,409
MakokouGabon 4,5352,818
MayumbaGabon 4,5212,810
MitzicGabon 4,6732,904
MkamboGabon 4,4652,775
MoandaGabon 4,3722,717
MouilaGabon 4,5692,839
MagdeburgGermany 8,8405,494
MunichGermany 8,4885,274
MünsterGermany 8,9895,586
MethoniGreece 6,9764,335
MilosGreece 6,8534,259
MitiliniGreece 7,0134,358
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,0184,361
MacentaGuinea 7,1194,424
MamouGuinea 7,4644,638
Midway IslandHawaii 15,3179,518
MiskolcHungary 8,1225,047
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,7012,921
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,4864,030
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,1243,184
MusulipatnamIndia 5,4213,369
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 8,6445,371
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 9,5065,907
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,0903,784
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 9,8696,132
MashhadIran 6,4273,994
Malin HeadIreland 9,9476,181
M. CalamitaItaly 8,0495,002
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,5314,680
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,3864,590
MilanItaly 8,3435,185
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,3865,211
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,9814,959
ManIvory Coast 6,8664,266
MaebashiJapan 11,3917,078
MaizuruJapan 11,0386,859
MakurazakiJapan 10,4396,487
MatsueJapan 10,8456,739
MatsumotoJapan 11,2927,017
MatsuyamaJapan 10,7606,686
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,3016,401
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,4357,727
MishimaJapan 11,3397,046
MitoJapan 11,5117,153
MiyakejimaJapan 11,3587,058
MiyakoJapan 11,7327,290
MiyakojimaJapan 9,7056,031
MiyakonojoJapan 10,5276,542
MiyazakiJapan 10,5656,565
MombetsuJapan 11,9617,433
MoriokaJapan 11,6677,250
MuroranJapan 11,7237,285
MurotomisakiJapan 10,8586,748
MutsuJapan 11,7147,279
Ma’AnJordan 5,8043,607
MafraqJordan 6,0293,747
MombasaKenya 2,0791,292
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,1892,603
MaseruLesotho 2,3301,448
MonroviaLiberia 7,0864,403
MisratahLibya 6,8754,272
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 592368
MaintiranoMadagascar 549341
MananjaryMadagascar 7345
MorondavaMadagascar 441274
MakhangaMalawi 1,480920
MangochiMalawi 1,564972
MwmosaMalawi 1,454904
MzimbaMalawi 1,8611,156
MzuzuMalawi 1,8511,151
MalaccaMalaysia 6,3753,962
MersingMalaysia 6,5424,065
MiriMalaysia 7,6524,755
MaleMaldives 3,8752,408
MenakaMali 6,4794,026
MoptiMali 6,9484,317
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,6988,512
MazatlanMexico 17,41510,822
MeridaMexico 15,6809,744
Mexico CityMexico 16,64410,343
MonterreyMexico 16,78510,431
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 16,85710,475
MaantyMongolia 9,5665,944
MandalgoviMongolia 9,3905,835
MatadMongolia 10,0716,258
MurenMongolia 9,3145,788
MarrakechMorocco 8,3645,198
MeknesMorocco 8,3295,176
MideltMorocco 8,1895,089
MaputoMozambique 1,7351,078
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 1,041647
MandalayMyanmar 7,0034,352
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,9014,289
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,5894,094
MindatMyanmar 6,7904,219
MonywaMyanmar 6,9354,309
MyeikMyanmar 6,5894,094
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,3444,564
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,9795,580
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,5686,567
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,2727,004
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,5027,147
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,5166,535
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,5037,148
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,3597,059
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,0346,857
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,0846,888
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,0716,880
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,7196,661
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,8966,771
ManaguaNicaragua 15,1269,399
MasatepeNicaragua 15,0989,382
MagariaNiger 5,7183,553
Maine SoroaNiger 5,4853,408
MaradiNiger 5,9033,668
MaiduguriNigeria 5,2933,289
MakurdiNigeria 5,3863,347
MinnaNigeria 5,6873,534
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,2556,372
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,0836,266
MajisOman 5,0843,159
MasirahOman 4,7222,934
Muscat  Oman 5,0233,122
MultanPakistan 6,1543,824
MurreePakistan 6,6054,105
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,5566,560
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,9866,827
MoyobambaPeru 13,3718,309
MactanPhilippines 8,9295,548
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,8245,483
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,0835,644
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,2432,636
MagadanRussia 12,6547,863
MahackalaRussia 7,0694,393
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,3396,425
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,3406,426
MarkovoRussia 13,5598,426
MinusinskRussia 9,2355,739
MogocaRussia 10,6776,635
MoscowRussia 8,5585,318
MurmanskRussia 10,0326,234
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,1073,174
MatamSenegal 7,8544,880
MogadishuSomalia 2,5371,576
MadridSpain 8,6625,383
Madrid (b)Spain 8,6665,385
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,1395,058
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,4525,252
MelillaSpain 8,2465,124
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,2865,149
MalakalSudan 3,8242,376
MbabaneSwaziland 1,8841,170
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,5445,310
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,9734,333
Mae SariangThailand 6,8954,285
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,8524,258
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,3894,592
MalatyaTurkey 6,6514,133
MersinTurkey 6,5444,066
MuglaTurkey 6,7644,203
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,5585,939
ManstonUk 9,2225,731
MeloUruguay 9,9206,164
MercedesUruguay 10,2066,342
MontevideoUruguay 9,9746,198
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 15,1189,395
Madison, FlUsa 15,0659,362
Madison, InUsa 15,1499,414
Madison, NeUsa 16,0099,948
Madison, WisconsinUsa 15,3819,558
Manhattan, KsUsa 16,14310,032
Manitowoc, WiUsa 15,2199,457
Marble Hill, MoUsa 15,6149,703
Marengo, IlUsa 15,3949,566
Marion, InUsa 15,1849,436
Marion, NcUsa 14,9369,282
Marquette, MichiganUsa 15,1199,395
Marshall, TxUsa 16,11610,015
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,5519,042
Mc Grath, AkUsa 14,9609,296
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,8709,240
Mcgill, NvUsa 17,38510,803
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 15,4719,614
Mcminnville, TnUsa 15,2789,494
Mcpherson, KsUsa 16,22310,081
Medford, WiUsa 15,3779,555
Mellette, SdUsa 15,9909,936
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 15,6689,736
Mena, ArUsa 16,0259,958
Meridian, MississippiUsa 15,5989,693
Mexia, TxUsa 16,32910,147
Mexico, MoUsa 15,7369,779
Miami, FloridaUsa 14,7929,192
Midland, TxUsa 16,84710,469
Milan, MnUsa 15,7869,809
Milbank, SdUsa 15,8189,829
Miles City, MontanaUsa 16,32010,141
Milford, DeUsa 14,2938,882
Milledgeville, GaUsa 15,0559,356
Millen, GaUsa 14,9599,295
Millport, OhUsa 14,7749,181
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 13,9428,664
Milwaukee, WiUsa 15,2769,493
Minden, NeUsa 16,20710,071
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 15,5959,691
Minonk, IlUsa 15,4339,590
Missoula, MtUsa 16,69010,372
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 15,5679,674
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 15,5339,652
Monmouth, IlUsa 15,5879,686
Monroe, NcUsa 14,8219,210
Montevideo, MnUsa 15,7869,809
Montgomery AlUsa 15,3799,556
Montrose, CoUsa 17,04210,590
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,2858,877
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,4929,006
Morganton, NcUsa 14,9369,282
Moro, OrUsa 17,13310,647
Morris, MnUsa 15,7329,776
Morrison, IlUsa 15,4779,618
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,8369,219
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 14,8919,253
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 15,6309,712
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 15,0199,333
Mount Washington, NhUsa 13,9408,662
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 15,5139,640
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 15,3319,527
Muskegon, MiUsa 15,1419,409
Muskogee, OkUsa 16,12410,020
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,0608,116
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,5548,422
MaracayVenezuela 13,1188,152
MaturinVenezuela 12,6367,852
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,4458,355
MeridaVenezuela 13,4288,344
MagoyeZambia 2,2661,408
MansaZambia 2,3511,461
MbalaZambia 2,2591,404
MfuweZambia 1,9421,207
MisamfuZambia 2,1851,358
MonguZambia 2,7471,707
MpikaZambia 2,0621,281
Msekera AgrometZambia 1,8611,157
Mt MakuluZambia 2,2141,376
MumbwaZambia 2,3391,454
MwinilungaZambia 2,7501,709
MasvingoZimbabwe 1,8421,145


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -