Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nosy-Varika

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nosy-Varika. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nosy-Varika with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,5794,088
NeuquenArgentina 10,6846,639
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,3256,416
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,4957,143
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,5825,954
Nowra RanAustralia 9,7426,054
NuriootpaAustralia 8,7745,452
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 14,4939,006
NatitingouBenin 6,1943,849
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,2605,754
NgaoundereCameroon 4,9233,059
NkoundjaCameroon 5,0523,139
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 13,1358,162
Nanaimo, BcCanada 16,76510,418
Natashquan, QcCanada 13,1848,193
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 13,7718,557
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,0319,341
North Battleford, SkCanada 15,9199,892
North Bay, OnCanada 14,5299,029
N’DjamenaChad 5,1613,207
NanchangChina 9,0615,631
NanjingChina 9,4855,894
NanningChina 8,0605,008
NicosiaCyprus 6,4013,978
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,0725,638
NaguaDominican Republic 13,6138,459
NeybaDominican Republic 13,7528,545
NegeleEthiopia 3,0421,890
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,0038,080
NandiFiji 13,0038,080
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,4525,874
NancyFrance 8,7695,449
NantesFrance 9,0455,621
NiceFrance 8,2905,152
NeustrelitzGermany 8,8975,529
NurembergGermany 8,6225,358
NurnbergGermany 8,6255,359
NaxosGreece 6,8564,261
NanortalikGreenland 12,1857,572
NarsarsuaqGreenland 12,2107,587
NordGreenland 11,8837,384
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 12,5537,801
NzerekoreGuinea 6,9604,325
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,6983,541
New DelhiIndia 6,2723,898
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,6944,781
NaganoJapan 11,3257,037
NagasakiJapan 10,4626,501
NagoJapan 10,0326,234
NagoyaJapan 11,1706,941
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,9896,207
NaraJapan 11,0556,870
NazeJapan 10,2486,368
NemuroJapan 12,1147,528
NiigataJapan 11,4377,107
NikkoJapan 11,4397,108
NobeokaJapan 10,6126,594
NairobiKenya 2,4951,551
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,47210,236
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,4534,631
NidaLithuania 8,8305,487
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 807501
Nkhata BayMalawi 1,8171,129
Nkhota KotaMalawi 1,7401,081
NaraMali 7,2764,521
NioroMali 7,4694,641
NemaMauritania 7,3594,573
NouakchottMauritania 8,2385,119
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,7667,311
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,4567,119
NelsonNew Zealand 11,0846,888
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,3117,029
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,2777,007
NandaimeNicaragua 15,0839,373
N’GuigmiNiger 5,4743,402
NiameyNiger 6,3253,931
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,2146,347
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,3346,422
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,2927,017
NawabshahPakistan 5,6283,497
NokkundiPakistan 5,6993,542
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,1726,942
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,8225,482
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,8136,098
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,5476,554
NikolaevRussia 7,6994,784
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,9647,435
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,6028,453
NizneangarskRussia 10,2356,360
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,6566,000
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,2935,775
NovgorodRussia 8,9375,553
NovosibirskRussia 9,0165,603
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,6672,900
No. 6Sudan 4,9123,052
NyalaSudan 4,4542,768
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,4474,628
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,9264,304
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,4844,029
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,1764,459
NarathiwatThailand 6,5474,069
NigdeTurkey 6,6684,143
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,7064,167
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,7084,790
Napoleon, NdUsa 15,0229,335
Napoleon, OhUsa 15,0229,335
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 15,3389,531
Natchez, MsUsa 15,8579,853
Neosho, MoUsa 15,9689,922
New Bedford, MaUsa 13,9348,659
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,2348,845
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,6919,129
New Hampton, IaUsa 15,6109,700
New London, WiUsa 15,2899,501
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 15,7419,781
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 15,7659,796
New Ulm, MnUsa 15,6939,752
New YorkUsa 14,1918,819
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,1768,809
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,1858,815
Newark, NjUsa 14,2088,829
Newberry, MiUsa 15,0279,338
Newberry, ScUsa 14,9569,294
Newkirk, OkUsa 16,22110,080
Newnan, GaUsa 15,2419,471
Newport, TnUsa 15,0269,337
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,5269,027
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,4128,956
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 16,0429,969
North Bend, OregonUsa 17,38710,805
North Loup, NeUsa 16,15610,040
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 16,32610,145
Norton, KsUsa 16,33310,149
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,9029,260
NdolaZambia 2,2751,414


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -