Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nosy-Varika

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nosy-Varika. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nosy-Varika with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,1125,041
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,1684,454
OranArgentina 11,2667,001
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8504,257
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 8,6745,390
OstendeBelgium 9,1385,678
ObidosBrazil 11,3917,078
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,5824,090
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,2678,866
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,2668,865
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,9276,790
OdenseDenmark 9,1805,705
OtavaloEcuador 13,8128,583
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,1308,159
OuluFinland 9,7116,035
OroomiehIran 6,4844,029
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,9334,930
OdienneIvory Coast 6,9834,340
ObihiroJapan 11,9177,405
OfunatoJapan 11,6957,267
OitaJapan 10,6346,608
OkayamaJapan 10,8896,766
OkinoerabuJapan 10,1356,298
OmaezakiJapan 11,2596,997
OmuJapan 11,9367,417
OnahamaJapan 11,5657,187
OsakaJapan 11,0276,853
OshimaJapan 11,3657,062
OtaruJapan 11,7497,301
OwaseJapan 11,0656,876
OuarzazateMorocco 8,2325,116
OujoaMorocco 8,1395,058
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,9217,408
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,3037,024
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,6536,620
OphirNew Zealand 10,5966,584
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,5827,197
OtautauNew Zealand 10,4266,479
OcotalNicaragua 15,1879,437
OrlandNorway 9,9586,188
OsloNorway 9,5845,956
OhotskRussia 12,2257,597
OkhotskRussia 12,2257,597
OlekminskRussia 11,0426,862
OlenekRussia 11,1346,919
OmskRussia 8,7295,425
OnegaRussia 9,4365,863
OrenburgRussia 8,0605,009
OymyakonRussia 12,2707,625
OviedoSpain 9,0165,602
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,7766,075
Orkney IslandsUk 10,0076,218
OdessaUkraine 7,6624,761
OvrucUkraine 8,2235,110
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 15,1369,405
Oakdale, NeUsa 16,0839,994
Oakland, MdUsa 14,6379,096
Oakley, IdUsa 17,12410,641
Oconto, WiUsa 15,2059,449
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,2218,837
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 16,32910,147
Olathe, KsUsa 15,9829,931
Olivia, MnUsa 15,7299,774
Olympia, WaUsa 16,97910,551
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 15,9589,917
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 15,9649,920
Oolitic, InUsa 15,3189,519
Orlando, FlUsa 14,9029,260
Orono, MeUsa 13,7528,546
Oshkosh, WiUsa 15,2889,500
Oswego, NyUsa 14,3658,927
Ottawa, IlUsa 15,4279,587
Ottawa, KsUsa 15,9829,931
Owensboro, KyUsa 15,3619,546
Owosso, MiUsa 14,9849,311
Ozark, ArUsa 16,0259,958


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -