Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nosy-Varika

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nosy-Varika. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nosy-Varika with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,2328,844
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,0153,738
ParanaArgentina 10,4816,513
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,3006,401
PehuajoArgentina 10,3846,453
PergaminoArgentina 10,3816,451
PigeArgentina 10,3296,419
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,7706,693
PosadasArgentina 10,3056,404
PresidenciaArgentina 10,7366,672
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,1886,953
Punta IndioArgentina 10,0386,238
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7414,189
Port HedlandAustralia 7,2394,498
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,0946,272
ParakouBenin 6,0213,742
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,1495,685
ParacatuBrazil 9,8816,140
ParanaBrazil 10,1676,318
ParanaguaBrazil 9,7046,030
ParanaibaBrazil 10,2016,339
ParintinsBrazil 11,4877,138
ParnaibaBrazil 9,9206,164
Passo FundoBrazil 9,9456,180
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,7916,084
PaulistanaBrazil 9,6566,001
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,3075,783
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,3715,823
PeixeBrazil 10,2586,374
PetrolinaBrazil 9,5415,929
PicosBrazil 9,7346,049
PiraiBrazil 9,3795,828
PirenopolisBrazil 10,1456,304
PompeuBrazil 9,6185,977
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,5056,528
Porto De MozBrazil 11,0586,872
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,9116,159
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,9487,424
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,7636,067
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,3186,411
PosseBrazil 9,9576,187
PlevenBulgaria 7,5214,674
PlovdivBulgaria 7,3904,592
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,1164,422
Peace River, AbCanada 15,8839,870
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 13,9778,685
Penticton, BcCanada 16,63510,337
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,3818,936
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,4989,009
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 15,0699,364
Port Alberni, BcCanada 16,76610,419
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,9908,072
Port Hardy, BcCanada 16,64710,345
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 15,6409,719
Prince Albert, SkCanada 15,7709,800
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 16,23610,089
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 16,26510,107
Princeton, BcCanada 15,7739,802
ParronChile 11,1596,934
Puerto AysenChile 10,5876,579
Puerto MonttChile 10,8746,758
Punta ArenasChile 9,9816,202
PingbianChina 8,9955,590
PeralesColombia 13,6798,500
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,9558,050
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,8949,255
PragueCzech Republic 8,5505,313
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,7758,560
PimentelDominican Republic 13,6358,473
PoloDominican Republic 13,7288,531
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,6958,510
PichilingueEcuador 13,8688,618
PortoviejoEcuador 13,9718,682
PuyoEcuador 13,6968,511
Port-SaidEgypt 6,0213,742
ParisFrance 8,9695,573
PerpignanFrance 8,4495,250
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 3,7332,320
Port-GentilGabon 4,8523,015
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,8739,243
PotsdamGermany 8,8085,474
PatrasGreece 7,1134,420
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,9218,030
Prins Christian SundGreenland 12,0717,501
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,6747,876
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,8458,604
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,9539,292
PecsHungary 8,0074,976
PambanIndia 4,7192,933
PuneIndia 5,1493,200
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,0333,749
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,9854,340
PadovaItaly 8,2195,107
Paganella MountainItaly 8,3255,173
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,4904,654
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,5074,665
PantelleriaItaly 7,4444,626
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2375,118
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,8314,866
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,9804,959
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,8424,873
PiacenzaItaly 8,2745,142
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,1345,054
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,1125,041
Ponza IslandItaly 7,7614,823
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,6014,723
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,8534,880
PrizziItaly 7,4494,629
PakseLaos 7,4034,600
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,3363,937
PamplemoussesMauritius 941585
PlaisanceMauritius 953592
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,3237,658
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,6164,733
PatheinMyanmar 6,5334,060
PutaoMyanmar 7,4854,651
PyiMyanmar 6,7104,170
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,7417,296
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,5257,162
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,3107,028
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,3117,029
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,2286,977
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,5897,201
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,4367,106
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,9049,261
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,3403,318
PohangNorth Korea 10,5576,561
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,3956,459
PadidanPakistan 5,6803,529
PanjgurPakistan 5,5453,446
ParachinarPakistan 6,4694,020
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,3463,322
PeshawarPakistan 6,5414,065
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,5306,543
PilarParaguay 10,5386,549
PiscoPeru 12,8758,001
PiuraPeru 13,7698,556
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,2787,629
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,3785,206
PoznanPoland 8,6765,391
PrzemyslPoland 8,2275,112
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,9195,543
PortalegrePortugal 8,8335,489
Porto Portugal 9,0385,616
PavelecRussia 8,3155,167
PecoraRussia 9,5575,939
PermRussia 8,7605,444
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,1518,172
PetrozavodskRussia 9,2485,747
PjatigorskRussia 7,2074,478
PoronajskRussia 12,0477,486
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,4794,648
Providenja BayRussia 14,2578,860
PskovRussia 8,9155,540
PodorSenegal 8,0665,012
PopradSlovakia 8,2345,117
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 2,7021,679
PretoriaSouth Africa 2,1561,340
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,2035,097
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,6712,903
Port SudanSudan 4,6312,878
ParamariboSuriname 11,6607,245
PiteňSweden 9,8236,104
PalmyraSyria 6,2243,867
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,3379,530
PhetchabunThailand 7,0644,389
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,0094,355
PhraeThailand 7,0834,402
PhuketThailand 6,3003,915
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,3073,919
Prachin BuriThailand 6,9384,311
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,6634,140
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,4757,752
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,4215,855
PoltavaUkraine 7,9244,924
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,0986,275
PradoUruguay 9,9746,198
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,8676,132
Palestine, IlUsa 15,4039,571
Pana, IlUsa 15,4829,621
Paoli, InUsa 15,2349,467
Paris, IlUsa 15,3769,555
Park Rapids, MnUsa 15,6209,707
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15,5999,694
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 16,70910,383
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 16,31710,139
Pawhuska, OkUsa 16,17710,053
Pawnee City, NeUsa 16,0229,956
Pendleton, OrUsa 16,99410,560
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,4679,611
Peoria, IlUsa 15,4939,627
Perry, OkUsa 16,25710,102
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,3078,890
Philo, OhUsa 14,8769,244
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 17,62210,951
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 16,11810,016
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 15,8659,859
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 15,5449,659
Pipestone, MnUsa 15,8609,855
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,7179,146
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,1918,819
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,9128,645
Pocahontas, ArUsa 15,7369,778
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 16,97210,546
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 15,5449,659
Pontiac, IlUsa 15,4279,587
Pontotoc, MsUsa 15,5939,689
Port Angeles, WaUsa 16,87210,484
Port Arthur, TxUsa 16,12610,021
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,2758,871
Port Townsend, WaUsa 16,87210,484
Portage, WiUsa 15,3239,522
Portland, MaineUsa 13,8678,617
Portland, OregonUsa 17,11610,636
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 15,5229,645
Prescott, ArUsa 15,9609,918
Priest River, IdUsa 16,68010,365
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,3878,940
Princeton, InUsa 15,4279,587
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,9728,682
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 16,76510,418
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,9338,037
PetaukeZambia 1,9591,217


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -