Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nosy-Varika

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nosy-Varika. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nosy-Varika with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,6026,588
ReconquistaArgentina 10,5466,554
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,7206,661
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,9826,203
RivadaviaArgentina 11,0856,888
RosarioArgentina 10,4486,493
RichmondAustralia 9,8236,104
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,2536,371
RecifeBrazil 9,0165,603
RemansoBrazil 9,6986,026
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,2747,627
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,2985,778
Rio NegroBrazil 9,7996,089
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,2516,370
Red Deer, AbCanada 16,18710,059
Red Lake, OnCanada 15,3059,511
Regina (cda), SkCanada 15,9459,908
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 15,9499,911
Resolute, NtCanada 13,6218,464
Revelstoke, BcCanada 16,44210,217
Roberval, QcCanada 13,9558,672
RuoqiangChina 7,8054,850
Rafael NunezColombia 13,9448,665
RandersDenmark 9,2915,773
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,7878,568
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,6438,478
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,2018,825
RumipambaEcuador 13,7858,566
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,7683,585
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,6083,485
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,8283,622
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11,3297,040
RostockGermany 9,0105,599
RhodesGreece 6,6894,157
RaufarhöfnIceland 11,0376,859
ReykhólarIceland 11,2336,980
ReykjavíkIceland 11,1566,933
RamsarIran 6,3943,973
RashtIran 6,4374,000
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,6776,014
RadicofaniItaly 7,9974,970
Resia PassItaly 8,4015,221
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0595,008
RivoltoItaly 8,2185,107
Rolle PassItaly 8,3035,160
RomeItaly 7,8774,895
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,8764,894
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,1865,087
RumoiJapan 11,8177,343
RigaLatvia 8,9175,541
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,7825,457
RodriguesMauritius 1,557967
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,3995,841
RabatMorocco 8,4305,239
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,6514,133
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 3,0311,883
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,1146,906
RangioraNew Zealand 10,9056,777
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,9416,799
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,4927,141
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,5447,174
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,5157,156
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,5546,558
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,4737,130
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,6637,248
RivasNicaragua 15,0499,352
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,7943,600
RebolyRussia 9,5105,910
Rostov On DonRussia 7,5914,717
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,0373,130
RagaSudan 4,0822,537
RashadSudan 4,0822,537
RenkSudan 3,9852,476
RumbekSudan 3,6742,283
RanongThailand 6,4434,004
Roi EtThailand 7,2654,515
RizeTurkey 6,9004,287
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,7514,195
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,7224,798
RomnyUkraine 8,0695,014
RovnoUkraine 8,2115,103
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,1973,230
RochaUruguay 9,8336,110
Racine, WiUsa 15,2759,492
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,6499,103
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 16,32410,144
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 16,32510,145
Reading, PaUsa 14,3608,923
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 17,66810,979
Red Lodge, MtUsa 16,60610,319
Redding, CaUsa 17,63510,958
Redlands, CaUsa 17,95211,156
Reno, NevadaUsa 17,63310,958
Rensselaer, InUsa 15,2669,486
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,5089,015
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,5089,015
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,7419,160
Rochester, MnUsa 15,5879,686
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,4638,988
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 15,8879,872
Rockford, IlUsa 15,3959,567
Rockville, InUsa 15,2939,503
Rockwell City, IaUsa 15,8599,855
Rome, GaUsa 15,2319,465
Roseau, MnUsa 15,5619,670
Roseburg, OrUsa 17,39910,812
Roswell, NmUsa 17,00610,568
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,3798,935
Rushville, IlUsa 15,6219,707


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -