Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nosy-Varika

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nosy-Varika. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nosy-Varika with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,6154,111
ShkoderAlbania 7,5794,710
SkikdaAlgeria 7,7374,808
SaltaArgentina 11,2787,009
San AntonioArgentina 10,3566,436
San LuisArgentina 10,8816,762
San RafaelArgentina 10,9656,814
Santa RosaArgentina 10,5316,544
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,0176,846
SarmientoArgentina 10,3486,430
Sydney (airport)Australia 9,8416,115
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 9,8476,119
SalzburgAustria 8,3885,212
SakiAzerbaijan 6,8714,270
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,6894,156
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,8054,229
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,6046,590
SaveBenin 5,9543,700
Santa CruzBolivia 11,4387,108
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,7944,843
SalvadorBrazil 9,2025,718
Santa MariaBrazil 9,9976,212
SantaremBrazil 11,2867,013
SantosBrazil 9,5605,941
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,7876,081
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,8336,732
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,4085,846
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,7196,039
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,1726,321
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,5075,908
Sao LuisBrazil 10,2036,340
Sao MateusBrazil 9,1285,672
São PauloBrazil 9,6065,969
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,7766,075
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,4007,706
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,4695,884
SerrinhaBrazil 9,3005,779
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,5345,925
SobralBrazil 9,7476,057
SoureBrazil 10,7176,659
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,8916,147
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,7966,087
SurubimBrazil 9,1085,660
SadovoBulgaria 7,3824,587
SandanskiBulgaria 7,3814,587
SofiaBulgaria 7,4874,653
SiemreapCambodia 7,1254,428
Sable Island, NsCanada 13,0408,103
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 16,32210,143
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 13,5068,393
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 16,38010,179
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 13,6758,498
Sarnia, OnCanada 13,4748,373
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 15,9059,883
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,9019,260
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 13,4778,374
Scott, SkCanada 15,9799,929
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 13,5008,389
Shearwater, NsCanada 13,3208,277
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 13,9578,673
Shingle Point, YtCanada 14,6219,085
Simcoe, OnCanada 15,3129,515
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 15,2439,472
Slave Lake, AbCanada 15,9099,886
Smithers, BcCanada 16,18910,060
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,9488,046
Summerside, PeCanada 13,3448,292
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 16,10710,009
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 16,11210,012
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,0538,111
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,8335,489
SalCape Verde 8,8315,488
SantiagoChile 11,2096,965
SewellChile 11,1486,928
ShanghaiChina 9,6706,009
ShantouChina 8,8535,501
ShenyangChina 10,3446,428
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,6599,109
Simon BolivarColombia 13,8338,596
San JoseCosta Rica 14,8159,206
SibenikCroatia 7,8864,901
SplitCroatia 7,8424,873
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,0195,604
StudsgårdDenmark 9,3005,779
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,6598,488
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,5348,410
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,5598,426
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,6718,495
SamanaDominican Republic 13,5568,424
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,6048,454
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,7208,526
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,6618,489
San JuanDominican Republic 13,7398,538
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,4708,370
SanchezDominican Republic 13,5858,442
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,7048,516
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,7718,557
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,5958,448
San GabrielEcuador 13,7848,566
SalloumEgypt 6,3053,918
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,0613,766
SohagEgypt 5,5453,446
St. KatrineEgypt 5,6933,537
San SalvadorEl Salvador 15,4739,615
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,2935,775
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,9436,179
StrasbourgFrance 8,6915,401
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,2356,982
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,5287,163
SukhumiGeorgia 7,1284,429
SchleswigGermany 9,1375,678
StuttgartGermany 8,6405,369
SamosGreece 6,8624,264
Skiros IslandGreece 7,0784,398
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,7434,190
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 12,5067,771
SiguiriGuinea 7,2414,500
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 15,4609,607
SzegedHungary 7,9624,948
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,1915,090
StykkisholmurIceland 11,2386,983
SagarIndia 5,9243,681
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,6844,154
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,1106,283
SemnanIran 6,2653,893
ShahroudIran 6,3723,960
ShirazIran 5,5883,472
ShannonIreland 9,8436,117
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,2755,142
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,6944,781
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,4094,604
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,1895,089
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,9684,951
Scuro MountainItaly 7,4514,630
SigonellaItaly 7,3444,564
SassandraIvory Coast 6,5994,101
SagaJapan 10,5226,538
SaigoJapan 10,8966,771
SakaiJapan 10,8636,750
SakataJapan 11,5357,168
SapporoJapan 11,7717,314
SaseboJapan 10,4696,505
SendaiJapan 11,6037,210
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,7366,672
ShimonosekiJapan 10,6036,589
ShinjoJapan 11,5697,189
ShionomisakiJapan 11,0046,838
ShirakawaJapan 11,5127,154
ShizuokaJapan 11,2887,015
SumotoJapan 10,9626,812
SuttsuJapan 11,6767,256
SuwaJapan 11,2987,021
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,8067,336
SavannakhetLaos 7,3844,588
SiauliaiLithuania 8,8335,489
SiluteLithuania 8,8235,483
SkopjeMacedonia 7,4834,650
SalimaMalawi 1,6631,034
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,1365,056
SibuMalaysia 7,3444,564
SanMali 6,9444,315
SegouMali 7,0694,393
SikassoMali 6,9084,292
St. BrandonMauritius 1,255780
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 16,16110,043
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,2225,731
SainshandMongolia 9,5765,951
SafiMorocco 8,4995,282
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,3885,213
SittweMyanmar 6,6154,111
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,2967,019
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,6656,006
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,1886,952
SaiqOman 4,9523,077
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,2262,626
SurOman 4,9383,069
SialkotPakistan 6,5164,049
SibbiPakistan 5,9463,695
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,4436,489
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,6827,881
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,0585,629
SandomierzPoland 8,3495,188
SniezkaPoland 8,5545,316
SuwalkiPoland 8,6595,381
SzczecinPoland 8,8465,497
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,7865,460
Santa MariaPortugal 10,0166,224
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,1968,200
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 727452
Satu MareRomania 8,0224,985
SibiuRomania 7,7804,835
SulinaRomania 7,5514,692
SadrinskRussia 8,6395,369
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,1075,659
SalekhardRussia 9,8036,092
SaratovRussia 8,0234,986
SejmcanRussia 12,7347,913
SelagoncyRussia 11,0746,882
Simusir IslandRussia 12,6607,867
SkovorodinoRussia 10,9406,798
SmolenskRussia 8,5205,295
SociRussia 7,1894,467
SortovalaRussia 9,2865,771
SuntarRussia 10,9976,834
SurgutRussia 9,3685,821
SverdlovskRussia 8,6815,394
SyktyvkarRussia 9,1475,684
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,8908,010
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,1083,174
SeychellesSeychelles 1,9221,195
SingaporeSingapore 6,5054,042
SliacSlovakia 8,2315,115
SeoulSouth Korea 10,4256,478
SineijuSouth Korea 10,3346,422
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,8225,482
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,7785,455
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,8985,529
SevilleSpain 8,6005,344
SennarSudan 4,1292,566
ShambatSudan 4,3922,729
ShendiSudan 4,4602,771
StenseleSweden 9,8906,145
StockholmSweden 9,3115,786
StorlienSweden 9,8506,121
SundsvallSweden 9,6365,988
SantisSwitzerland 8,4995,281
SongeaTanzania 1,7681,098
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,3744,582
SongkhlaThailand 6,4714,021
Suphan BuriThailand 6,8534,258
Surat ThaniThailand 6,4434,004
SurinThailand 7,1814,462
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,2803,903
SokodeTogo 6,1333,811
SfaxTunisia 7,3334,557
SousseTunisia 7,4314,618
SamsunTurkey 6,9924,345
SiirtTurkey 6,5394,064
SivasTurkey 6,8134,234
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,4884,031
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,5095,909
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,1016,277
SarataUkraine 7,6444,750
SarnyUkraine 8,2715,140
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,4014,599
SumyUkraine 8,0575,007
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,1593,206
SaltoUruguay 10,2876,392
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 17,80211,062
Safford, AzUsa 17,48310,864
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 13,9958,697
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,9679,301
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 15,6099,700
Saint Paul, NeUsa 16,13210,025
Saint Peter, MnUsa 15,6939,752
Salem, InUsa 15,2349,467
Salem, OrUsa 17,19910,688
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 17,10910,632
San Angelo, TexasUsa 16,70910,383
San Antonio, TexasUsa 16,55810,289
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 18,05711,221
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 17,92711,140
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,1968,200
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 18,11111,254
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 15,4779,618
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 18,14311,274
Santa Maria, CaUsa 18,09111,242
Santuck, ScUsa 14,9479,288
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,8939,254
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,8919,254
Scott City, KsUsa 16,50710,258
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 16,49110,247
Scottsburg, InUsa 15,2349,467
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 16,89810,501
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 16,91410,510
Sedan, KsUsa 16,14910,035
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 16,74310,404
Selma, AlUsa 15,4389,593
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,1088,767
Seymour, InUsa 15,2349,467
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 15,1709,427
Sheridan, WyUsa 16,50810,258
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 16,0699,986
Sioux City, IaUsa 15,9449,908
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 15,9119,887
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 15,1909,440
Southport, NcUsa 14,5879,065
Sparta, IlUsa 15,5699,674
Spencer, WvUsa 14,8089,202
Spickard, MoUsa 15,8319,838
Spokane, WaUsa 16,75510,412
Spooner, WiUsa 15,4579,605
Springfield, IlUsa 15,5179,642
Springfield, MissouriUsa 15,9099,886
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,8709,240
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 15,6239,708
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 15,6089,699
Stambaugh, MiUsa 15,2149,454
Stamford, CtUsa 14,1918,819
State College, PaUsa 14,5169,021
State University, MsUsa 15,6129,702
State University, NmUsa 17,27410,734
Staunton, VaUsa 14,6539,106
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 16,80010,440
Steffenville, MoUsa 15,7029,758
Stockton, CaUsa 17,85111,093
Storm Lake, IaUsa 15,8459,846
Storrs, CtUsa 14,0398,724
Subiaco, ArUsa 16,0259,958
Summerville, ScUsa 14,7929,192
Sunnyside, WaUsa 17,00010,564
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 15,8189,830
Syracuse, NeUsa 15,9799,930
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,3398,910
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,9624,326
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,5328,409
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,0118,085
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,2317,601
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,3385,181
SocotraYemen 3,7382,323
SenangaZambia 2,7101,684
SerenjeZambia 2,1101,311
SeshekeZambia 2,5681,596
SolweziZambia 2,5371,576


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -