Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nosy-Varika

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nosy-Varika. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nosy-Varika with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,1943,849
TiranaAlbania 7,4944,657
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,7154,173
TebessaAlgeria 7,5434,687
TimimounAlgeria 7,5774,709
TindoufAlgeria 8,1165,043
TouggourtAlgeria 7,4744,644
TrelewArgentina 10,2306,357
TucumanArgentina 11,1466,926
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,8225,482
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 8,8225,482
Thursday Island MoAustralia 9,9746,198
TibooburraAustralia 9,2215,730
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,0766,261
TshaneBotswana 2,7641,718
TaguatingaBrazil 10,0316,234
TarauacaBrazil 12,6557,864
TauaBrazil 9,6656,006
TefeBrazil 12,2737,626
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,3255,795
TeresinaBrazil 9,9496,183
TiriosBrazil 11,6017,209
TorresBrazil 9,6596,002
TracuateuaBrazil 10,5346,546
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,2046,341
TriunfoBrazil 9,3575,815
TucuruiBrazil 10,7186,660
TuriacuBrazil 10,3506,431
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,0068,704
Terrace, BcCanada 16,23810,090
Teslin, YtCanada 15,6119,701
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 15,5019,632
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 15,3669,549
Thompson, MbCanada 15,2109,452
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 15,1639,422
Timmins, OnCanada 14,6079,077
Tofino, BcCanada 16,80410,442
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,5919,067
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,6099,078
Trenton, OnCanada 14,4348,970
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,9199,271
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 13,1238,155
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,0176,846
TaiyuanChina 9,3055,782
TaoyuanChina 9,3465,807
TengchongChina 7,4114,605
TønderDenmark 9,1995,717
TylstrupDenmark 9,3605,817
TystofteDenmark 9,1365,677
TamayoDominican Republic 13,7298,532
TahrirEgypt 6,0053,732
TantaEgypt 6,0103,735
TallinEstonia 9,1565,690
TartuEstonia 8,9995,592
TampereFinland 9,3865,832
TurkuFinland 9,3225,793
ToulonFrance 8,3125,165
ToulouseFrance 8,6045,347
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,8499,849
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,7579,170
TchibanGabon 4,5162,806
TbilisiGeorgia 6,9314,307
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,8395,493
TamaleGhana 6,3483,944
ThessalonikiGreece 7,2894,530
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,0164,360
TimehriGuyana 12,0057,460
TegucigalpaHonduras 15,2769,493
TelaHonduras 15,3509,539
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,4822,785
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,4822,785
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 7,5404,686
TabrizIran 6,5264,055
TeheranIran 6,2623,891
Tel AvivIsrael 6,0233,743
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,5194,672
TarvisioItaly 8,2445,123
TermoliItaly 7,7654,825
TorinoItaly 8,3835,209
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,4015,221
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,5154,670
TrevicoItaly 7,6654,763
TrevisoItaly 8,2275,112
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,1605,071
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,3895,213
TabouIvory Coast 6,6994,163
TadotsuJapan 10,8606,748
TakadaJapan 11,3447,049
TakamatsuJapan 10,8876,766
TakayamaJapan 11,2286,977
TanegashimaJapan 10,4776,511
TatenoJapan 11,4727,129
TateyamaJapan 11,4167,094
TokushimaJapan 10,9236,787
TokyoJapan 11,4297,102
TomakomaiJapan 11,7777,318
TottoriJapan 10,9466,802
ToyamaJapan 11,2426,986
ToyookaJapan 10,9986,834
TsuJapan 11,1166,908
TsurugaJapan 11,1096,903
TsuyamaJapan 10,9116,780
TurgayKazakhstan 7,9454,937
TripoliLebanon 6,2643,893
TobrukLibya 6,3913,972
TripoliLibya 7,0134,358
TelsiaiLithuania 8,8655,509
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 287179
TolanaroMadagascar 523325
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 586364
ThyoloMalawi 1,488925
TawauMalaysia 8,0455,000
TessalitMali 6,8784,274
TimbuktuMali 6,9904,344
TombMali 6,9864,341
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,8484,877
TacubayaMexico 16,64410,343
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 16,53710,276
TarialanMongolia 9,4075,846
TosontsengelMongolia 9,1415,680
TsetserlegMongolia 9,2235,731
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,2385,741
TangierMorocco 8,4845,272
TarfayaMorocco 8,5315,301
TazaMorocco 8,2435,122
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,9974,348
TaungooMyanmar 6,8214,239
ThandweMyanmar 6,6154,111
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,7607,308
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,6226,601
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,5637,185
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,5186,536
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,2376,983
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,3907,078
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,4597,121
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,5407,171
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,4566,497
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,5167,156
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,4847,137
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,4237,098
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,5567,181
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,3237,036
TemukaNew Zealand 10,7586,685
TimaruNew Zealand 10,7516,681
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,9136,781
TahouaNiger 6,1573,826
TillaberyNiger 6,4353,999
TaejonNorth Korea 10,4056,466
TromsoNorway 10,3056,404
TrondheimNorway 9,9086,157
ThumraitOman 4,2952,669
TacnaPeru 12,0837,508
TarapotoPeru 13,2888,257
TrujilloPeru 13,4668,368
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,0735,638
TorunPoland 8,6795,393
TimisoaraRomania 7,8744,893
TambovRussia 8,1885,088
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,1234,426
TaraRussia 8,9465,559
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,8296,108
TermezRussia 6,7274,180
TernejRussia 11,4607,122
TobolskRussia 8,9415,556
TomskRussia 9,2215,730
Tot’MaRussia 8,9725,575
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,2835,769
TuapseRussia 7,2554,508
TuraRussia 10,4186,474
TurukhanskRussia 10,1616,314
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,7562,955
TortosaSpain 8,4375,243
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,8272,999
TokerSudan 4,4942,792
TartousSyria 6,3093,920
TaipeiTaiwan 9,3725,824
TaboraTanzania 2,4171,502
TakThailand 6,9154,297
TrangThailand 6,3953,974
TabligboTogo 5,9583,703
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 6,1003,790
TunisTunisia 7,5414,686
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,7564,198
TireeUk 10,0056,217
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,6415,991
TernopilUkraine 8,1165,043
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,8976,150
Talbotton, GaUsa 15,2019,446
Talkeetna, AkUsa 15,1609,421
Talladega, AlUsa 15,3349,529
Tallahassee, FlUsa 15,1919,440
Tampa, FloridaUsa 15,0199,333
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,5379,033
Taunton, MaUsa 13,9428,664
Tecumseh, NeUsa 16,0229,956
Temple, TxUsa 16,42210,205
Thibodaux, LaUsa 15,8219,832
Thomasville, AlUsa 15,5329,651
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,9519,291
Toledo, IaUsa 15,7069,760
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 14,9909,315
Tooele, UtUsa 17,14810,656
Topeka, KsUsa 16,0309,961
Towanda, PaUsa 14,3858,939
Trinidad, CoUsa 16,79410,436
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,2328,844
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 17,60310,938
Tulsa, OkUsa 16,15410,038
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 15,4779,618
Two Harbors, MnUsa 15,3869,561
TashkentUzbekistan 7,2094,480
TumeremoVenezuela 12,3687,685


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -