Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nosy-Varika

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nosy-Varika. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nosy-Varika with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,7326,047
UaupesBrazil 12,6687,872
UbatubaBrazil 9,4605,878
UberabaBrazil 9,8826,141
Uranium City, SkCanada 15,3109,514
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,1895,089
UpernavikGreenland 12,6707,873
UummannaqGreenland 12,5527,800
UdineItaly 8,2185,107
Ustica IslandItaly 7,5504,692
UenoJapan 11,0856,888
UnzendakeJapan 10,4976,523
UrakawaJapan 11,8647,372
UshibukaJapan 10,4546,496
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,4657,124
UwajimaJapan 10,7166,659
UkmergeLithuania 8,7285,424
UtenaLithuania 8,7345,427
UlaangomMongolia 8,9215,544
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,5705,947
UlgiiMongolia 8,7475,436
UliastaiMongolia 8,9935,588
UmnugoviMongolia 8,8385,492
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,7616,065
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,7426,675
UfaRussia 8,3995,219
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,1246,913
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,8726,135
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,1398,165
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,0536,247
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,5685,946
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,3808,315
Ust-MajaRussia 11,7667,311
Ust-OlojRussia 13,0188,089
Umm BeninSudan 4,0662,526
UmeňSweden 9,6996,027
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,3284,553
Udon ThaniThailand 7,2694,517
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,0464,378
UrfaTurkey 6,4974,037
UsakTurkey 6,8844,278
Uman’Ukraine 7,9214,922
UzgorodUkraine 8,1255,049
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,6859,126
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,9399,283
Urbana, IlUsa 15,3769,555
Urbana, OhUsa 15,0209,334


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -