Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nosy-Varika

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nosy-Varika. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nosy-Varika with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,4234,613
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,8576,747
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,8506,742
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,7786,697
ViennaAustria 8,2955,154
VitebskBelarus 8,6075,349
VassourasBrazil 9,3655,820
VicosaBrazil 9,3485,809
VitoriaBrazil 9,1175,665
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,3705,823
VarnaBulgaria 7,3974,596
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,3668,927
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 16,74810,407
Vegreville, AbCanada 15,9989,942
Vermilion, AbCanada 15,9679,922
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 16,81110,447
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 16,84710,469
ValdiviaChile 10,9926,830
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,9226,787
VallenarChile 11,4457,112
ValparaisoChile 11,2707,004
VanguardiaColombia 13,5108,395
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,7687,934
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,3345,800
VestervigDenmark 9,3835,830
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,6308,470
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,6158,460
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,7858,566
VilsandiEstonia 9,1175,666
VaasaFinland 9,5895,958
VestmannaeyjarIceland 11,0486,866
VeravalIndia 5,1863,223
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,7003,542
ValentiaIreland 9,8636,129
VeniceItaly 8,2065,099
VeronaItaly 8,2635,135
VicenzaItaly 8,2475,125
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,9024,911
ViterboItaly 7,9424,935
VolterraItaly 8,0865,025
VientianeLaos 7,2824,525
VarenaLithuania 8,6295,362
VilniusLithuania 8,6545,378
VeracruzMexico 16,32410,144
VlissingenNetherlands 9,1235,669
VaernesNorway 9,8986,151
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,8096,095
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 10,2046,341
VillarricaParaguay 10,4236,477
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,7024,786
VanavaraRussia 10,2076,343
VasileviciRussia 8,2985,156
Velikie LukiRussia 8,7175,417
VerhojanskRussia 11,9007,395
ViljujskRussia 11,2576,995
VitimRussia 10,6096,593
Vize IslandRussia 11,2606,997
VladivostokRussia 11,0406,860
VolgogradRussia 7,7124,793
VologdaRussia 8,9185,542
VoronezRussia 8,0815,022
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,6388,475
VytegraRussia 9,1365,677
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 1,9251,196
ValenciaSpain 8,3945,216
ValladolidSpain 8,8255,484
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 9,1145,664
VisbySweden 9,1385,679
VanTurkey 6,5874,093
ValleyUk 9,6576,001
VinnitsaUkraine 8,0084,977
Vacaville, CaUsa 17,83811,084
Valdez, AkUsa 15,3589,543
Valentine, NeUsa 16,21910,079
Vancouver, WaUsa 17,11310,634
Vermillion, SdUsa 15,9659,921
Vevay, InUsa 15,1609,421
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 15,7979,816
Victoria, TxUsa 16,42010,203
Viroqua, WiUsa 15,4739,615


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -