Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nosy-Varika

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nosy-Varika. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nosy-Varika with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,7714,208
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,6134,109
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,8054,229
YaoundeCameroon 4,8643,023
YokoCameroon 4,9023,046
Yarmouth, NsCanada 13,5278,406
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,1789,432
Yorkton, SkCanada 15,7739,802
YanjiChina 10,8466,740
YichangChina 8,7965,466
YinchuanChina 8,8965,528
YiningChina 7,9144,918
YariguiesColombia 13,6418,477
YamasaDominican Republic 13,6178,462
YasicaDominican Republic 13,6958,510
YazdIran 5,8663,645
YakushimaJapan 10,4366,485
YamagataJapan 11,5577,181
YamaguchiJapan 10,6576,623
YokkaichiJapan 11,1296,915
YokohamaJapan 11,4127,091
YonagoJapan 10,8676,753
YonagunijimaJapan 9,4825,892
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,3316,420
YeMyanmar 6,6994,163
YolaNigeria 5,1513,201
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,3656,441
YurimaguasPeru 13,2968,262
YekaterinburgRussia 8,6775,392
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,9717,439
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,7414,189
Yakima, WaUsa 16,95910,538
Yakutat, AkUsa 15,6359,716
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 16,70010,378
York, PaUsa 14,4548,982
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,7419,160
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 17,87211,106


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -