Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nosy-Varika

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nosy-Varika. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nosy-Varika with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,9083,671
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,3525,190
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,9234,302
Ze DocaBrazil 10,2856,391
ZhengzhouChina 9,2175,728
ZhijiangChina 8,4705,264
ZagrebCroatia 8,0795,020
ZugspitzeGermany 8,4405,245
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,1004,412
ZahedanIran 5,7193,554
ZanjanIran 6,3663,956
ZacatecasMexico 17,02310,578
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,6225,980
ZinderNiger 5,7683,584
ZhobPakistan 6,1903,846
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 8,5875,336
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 8,5865,336
ZamoscPoland 8,3045,160
Zielona GoraPoland 8,6755,391
ZigalovoRussia 9,9456,180
ZiganskRussia 11,4637,123
ZyryankaRussia 12,6487,860
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,5925,339
ZurichSwitzerland 8,5465,311
ZanzibarTanzania 1,8861,172
ZonguldakTurkey 7,1094,417
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,7214,798
ZitomirUkraine 8,1105,040
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,8644,887
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,9704,953
Zion Park, UtahUsa 17,44310,839
Zumbrota, MnUsa 15,6209,707
ZambeziZambia 2,8091,746


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -