Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nosy-Varika

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nosy-Varika. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nosy-Varika with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,5124,668
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,9454,937
AlgiersAlgeria 7,9464,937
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,6794,772
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,1706,320
AzulArgentina 10,1746,322
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,7155,416
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8764,273
Alice SpringsAustralia 8,6525,377
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,5315,301
AmberleyAustralia 10,2646,378
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,7354,185
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,5634,078
AimoresBrazil 9,2205,729
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,2335,737
AltamiraBrazil 10,9966,833
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,3667,063
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,4055,844
ApodiBrazil 9,4075,845
AracajuBrazil 9,1305,673
AracuaiBrazil 9,4175,852
AragarcasBrazil 10,4676,504
AraxaBrazil 9,7936,086
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,2275,734
Abbotsford, BcCanada 16,74910,408
Agassiz, BcCanada 16,71210,385
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,7099,140
Alert Bay, BcCanada 12,7027,893
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,5737,813
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 15,0459,349
Atikokan, OnCanada 15,2979,506
AbecheChad 4,8783,031
AntofagastaChile 11,7917,327
AricaChile 12,0727,502
AltaiChina 8,5585,318
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,7758,560
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,7658,554
AraucaColombia 13,3258,280
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,7228,527
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,5698,432
AzuaDominican Republic 13,6918,508
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,0863,782
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,8663,645
AswanEgypt 5,2363,254
AsyutEgypt 5,6203,492
AcajutlaEl Salvador 15,5349,653
AsmaraEritrea 4,1222,562
AssabEritrea 3,7942,357
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,4542,146
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,0605,008
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,53810,277
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 3,3852,104
AccraGhana 6,0603,766
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,2184,485
AthensGreece 7,0104,356
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,9824,339
AasiaatGreenland 12,5917,824
AmmassalikGreenland 11,9107,401
AputiteqGreenland 11,7417,296
AkureyriIceland 11,0776,884
AgraIndia 6,1853,844
AhmedabadIndia 5,5113,424
AkolaIndia 5,5373,441
AllahabadIndia 6,2483,883
AmritsarIndia 6,4474,006
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,7855,459
AbadanIran 5,6643,519
ArakIran 6,0763,776
AlbengaItaly 8,2785,144
AlgheroItaly 7,9754,956
AmendolaItaly 7,6894,778
AnconaItaly 7,9814,959
ArezzoItaly 8,0444,999
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,4053,980
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,3463,943
AbashiriJapan 12,0267,473
AburatsuJapan 10,5506,556
AikawaJapan 11,3737,067
AjiroJapan 11,3517,054
AkitaJapan 11,5797,195
AkuneJapan 10,4626,501
AomoriJapan 11,6657,249
AsahikawaJapan 11,8707,376
AsosanJapan 10,5736,570
AmmanJordan 5,9943,725
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,6654,763
AinaziLatvia 9,0045,595
AnalalavaMadagascar 665413
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 658409
AntananarivoMadagascar 225140
AntsirananaMadagascar 917570
AtarMauritania 8,1075,038
AgalegaMauritius 1,424885
AcapulcoMexico 16,65210,348
AayanbulagMongolia 8,9885,585
AltaiMongolia 8,8555,502
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,2145,725
AgadirMorocco 8,4045,222
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,1065,659
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,5736,570
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,0806,885
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,4747,130
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,5017,147
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,8126,719
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,9096,779
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,4927,141
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,4997,146
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,5007,146
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,5007,146
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,5007,146
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,5007,146
AltagraciaNicaragua 15,0289,338
AgadezNiger 6,0823,779
AsuncionParaguay 10,5556,559
ArequipaPeru 12,2987,642
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,0635,632
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,9399,283
AradRomania 7,9114,916
AjanRussia 11,8787,381
AldanRussia 11,2186,971
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,8634,886
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,3875,833
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,0167,467
AnadyrRussia 13,8648,615
ArkhangelskRussia 9,4845,894
ArmavirRussia 7,3284,553
AstrakhanRussia 7,4344,619
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,1858,814
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,1775,703
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,4425,246
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,3105,164
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,3195,169
Abu HamedSudan 4,7572,956
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,0242,500
AqiqSudan 4,4592,771
ArbaatSudan 4,6652,899
AromaSudan 4,2672,652
AtbaraSudan 4,5422,822
Abu KamalSyria 6,1673,832
AleppoSyria 6,4223,991
AranyaprathetThailand 7,0204,362
AtakpameTogo 6,0533,761
AdanaTurkey 6,5484,069
AfyonTurkey 6,8574,261
AnkaraTurkey 6,9224,302
AntalyaTurkey 6,6544,135
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,5804,089
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,8426,116
AberporthUk 9,5765,951
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,5705,947
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,3764,583
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,5964,721
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,0473,137
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,0453,135
ArtigasUruguay 10,2106,345
Aberdeen, MsUsa 15,5979,692
Aberdeen, SdUsa 15,9249,896
Aberdeen, WaUsa 16,99810,563
Abilene, TxUsa 16,60510,319
Ada, MnUsa 15,7429,782
Adrian, MiUsa 14,9969,319
Aiken, ScUsa 14,9569,294
Akron, OhUsa 14,8119,204
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 16,91610,512
Albany, GaUsa 15,1559,418
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,1578,797
Albert Lea, MnUsa 15,6639,733
Albion, NeUsa 16,0839,994
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 17,10310,628
Aledo, IlUsa 15,5879,686
Alexandria, SdUsa 15,9789,929
Algona, IaUsa 15,7399,780
Alice, TxUsa 16,53610,275
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,3158,895
Alliance, NeUsa 16,42410,206
Alma, MiUsa 15,0499,351
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,8779,245
Alpine, TexasUsa 17,02910,582
Amarillo, TexasUsa 16,68610,369
Amherst, MaUsa 14,0998,761
Amite, LaUsa 15,7829,807
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 15,2779,494
Anderson, InUsa 15,2109,452
Anderson, ScUsa 15,0389,345
Angelica, NyUsa 14,5099,016
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,9969,319
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 16,18210,056
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 15,2649,485
Arcadia, FlUsa 14,9629,298
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,9929,316
Ashland, WiUsa 15,3419,533
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 17,08810,619
Atchison, KsUsa 15,9709,924
Athens, GaUsa 15,0779,369
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 15,1819,434
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,2528,856
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,1208,774
Auburn, NeUsa 16,0229,956
Augusta, GaUsa 14,9579,294
Augusta, MtUsa 16,59010,309
Aurora, IlUsa 15,3159,517
Austin, TxUsa 16,47110,235
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,2674,516
AndizanUzbekistan 7,2464,503
AcariguaVenezuela 13,2598,239
AdenYemen 3,7342,320


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -