Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nosy-Varika

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nosy-Varika. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nosy-Varika with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,2613,891
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,3574,572
HuamboAngola 3,5902,231
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2165,105
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,1665,696
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,1505,686
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 9,7636,067
Horta, FaialAzores 10,3656,441
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 15,5199,644
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,3258,280
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 13,3218,278
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,6439,100
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 13,0758,125
Harrow, OnCanada 14,9079,263
Hay River, NtCanada 15,3729,552
Hope, BcCanada 16,69310,373
HaikouChina 8,0885,026
HailarChina 10,4476,492
HamiChina 8,4175,231
HetanChina 7,2114,481
HavanaCuba 14,9659,299
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,5388,413
HigueyDominican Republic 13,4788,375
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,7878,567
HelwanEgypt 5,9023,667
HurguadaEgypt 5,5413,443
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,3916,457
HelsinkiFinland 9,2355,738
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,2435,744
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,5979,692
HamburgGermany 9,0395,617
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,0405,617
HannoverGermany 8,9475,560
HelgolandGermany 9,1725,699
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,4735,265
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,6864,155
HolsteinsborgGreenland 12,6357,851
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 17,55310,907
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 17,26910,731
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,8826,762
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,3413,319
HaifaIsrael 6,1083,795
HaboroJapan 11,8337,353
HachijojimaJapan 11,3497,052
HachinoheJapan 11,7197,282
HagiJapan 10,6636,626
HakodateJapan 11,6927,265
HamadaJapan 10,7396,673
HamamatsuJapan 11,2206,973
HikoneJapan 11,1116,905
HimejiJapan 10,9596,810
HiradoJapan 10,4616,501
HirooJapan 11,9107,401
HiroshimaJapan 10,7546,682
HitaJapan 10,5786,574
HitoyoshiJapan 10,5186,536
HunLibya 6,5394,063
HomboriMali 6,7824,215
HomalinMyanmar 7,1174,423
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,7794,212
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,9776,822
HighbankNew Zealand 10,8336,732
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,8426,737
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,4586,499
HororataNew Zealand 10,8506,742
HyderabadPakistan 5,5433,444
HuanucoPeru 13,0918,135
HelPoland 8,8255,484
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,4677,126
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,2595,754
HatangaRussia 11,0546,869
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,7846,080
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,7223,555
HailSaudi Arabia 5,3973,353
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,1895,089
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,8167,343
HaejuSouth Korea 10,3436,427
HyesanSouth Korea 10,6846,639
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,6352,880
HalaibSudan 4,9293,063
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,2332,630
HudeibaSudan 4,5292,815
HaparandaSweden 9,8246,105
HarnosandSweden 9,6345,986
HamaSyria 6,3153,924
HassakahSyria 6,3983,976
Hua HinThailand 6,7214,176
HakkariTurkey 6,4834,029
Hull, EnglandUk 9,4895,896
HersonUkraine 7,6434,749
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,0705,015
Hallettsville, TxUsa 16,41410,200
Hanover, NhUsa 13,9988,699
Harrisburg, IlUsa 15,5139,640
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,4398,973
Hart, MiUsa 15,0959,380
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,0748,745
Hartington, NeUsa 15,9989,941
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 15,1049,386
Hay Springs, NeUsa 16,37910,178
Hays, KsUsa 16,30310,131
Healdsburg, CaUsa 17,84611,090
Hebron, NeUsa 16,17910,054
Helena, MtUsa 16,62510,331
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,4929,006
Henderson, NcUsa 14,5789,059
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,9479,288
Hermit, CoUsa 16,96810,544
Hernando, MsUsa 15,6729,739
Highland Home, AlUsa 15,3449,535
Highmore, SdUsa 15,9909,936
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,2858,877
Hillsboro, IlUsa 15,4869,623
Hillsdale, MiUsa 15,0779,369
Holly, CoUsa 16,58610,307
Homer, AkUsa 15,3899,563
Hoopeston, IlUsa 15,3359,529
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 15,4089,575
Horton, KsUsa 15,9999,942
Hot Springs, SdUsa 16,37910,178
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,7369,157
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,9839,311
Houma, LaUsa 15,8139,826
Houston, TexasUsa 16,25310,100
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,9529,291
Huntsville, AlUsa 15,3849,560
Huron, SdUsa 15,9729,925
HanoiVietnam 7,7594,822
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,2494,505
HarareZimbabwe 1,8491,149


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -