Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nosy-Varika

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nosy-Varika. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nosy-Varika with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,5074,044
KandaharAfghanistan 6,0773,776
KhostAfghanistan 6,4113,984
KunduzAfghanistan 6,7144,172
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,8605,506
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2744,520
KlagenfurtAustria 8,2265,112
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,8184,237
KandiBenin 6,1053,794
Kamloops, BcCanada 16,52810,271
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,6529,105
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,6559,106
Kelowna, BcCanada 16,57810,302
Kenora, OnCanada 15,4149,578
Kingston, OnCanada 14,3598,923
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 14,5339,031
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 14,6389,096
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 13,5108,395
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,1358,784
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,2584,510
KashiChina 7,2594,511
KunmingChina 7,7414,810
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,0052,488
KhargaEgypt 5,4753,402
KosseirEgypt 5,4173,366
KajaaniFinland 9,6055,969
KuopioFinland 9,4605,879
KuusamoFinland 9,7606,065
KarlsruheGermany 8,6965,404
KasselGermany 8,8535,501
KonstanzGermany 8,5445,309
KumasiGhana 6,2603,890
KalamataGreece 6,9864,341
KerkiraGreece 7,3224,550
Kythira IslandGreece 6,8674,267
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 12,5107,774
Kap TobinGreenland 11,4617,122
KankanGuinea 7,1974,472
KindiaGuinea 7,5244,676
KissidougouGuinea 7,2214,487
Kahului, MauiHawaii 17,42110,826
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5695,325
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5685,325
KeszthelyHungary 8,1185,045
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,9736,819
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,4504,008
KotaIndia 5,8783,653
KozhikodeIndia 4,6252,874
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,0665,013
KermanIran 5,7223,556
KermanshahIran 6,1083,796
Khoram AbadIran 6,0053,731
KilkennyIreland 9,7516,059
KingstonJamaica 14,2948,882
KagoshimaJapan 10,4736,508
KanazawaJapan 11,1906,953
KaruizawaJapan 11,3457,050
KatsuuraJapan 11,4607,122
KawaguchikoJapan 11,3377,045
KitamiesashiJapan 11,9157,404
KobeJapan 11,0026,837
KochiJapan 10,8156,721
KofuJapan 11,3247,037
KumagayaJapan 11,4107,091
KumamotoJapan 10,5386,549
KumejimaJapan 9,9136,160
KureJapan 10,7546,683
KushiroJapan 12,0117,464
KutchanJapan 11,7217,284
KyotoJapan 11,0586,872
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,4075,224
KitaleKenya 2,8151,750
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,5363,440
KufraLibya 5,6793,529
KaunasLithuania 8,7125,414
KlaipedaLithuania 8,8705,512
KybartaiLithuania 8,7145,415
KarongaMalawi 1,9631,220
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,5784,088
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,9344,930
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,3483,945
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,6134,109
KuantanMalaysia 6,5474,068
KuchingMalaysia 7,1534,445
KayesMali 7,6194,734
KeniebaMali 7,5144,669
KidalMali 6,7264,180
KitaMali 7,3594,573
KoutiaMali 6,9474,317
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,3798,314
KisinevMoldova 7,7674,826
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,2916,395
KhatgalMongolia 9,3735,824
KhovdMongolia 8,7475,435
KhujirtMongolia 9,2585,753
KhutagMongolia 9,4325,861
KenitraMorocco 8,4365,242
KalewaMyanmar 6,9494,318
KathaMyanmar 7,1764,459
KawthaungMyanmar 6,4394,001
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,6174,112
KengtungMyanmar 7,2444,501
KhamtiMyanmar 7,2594,511
KeetmanshoopNamibia 3,1631,965
KathmanduNepal 6,6704,145
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,6677,250
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,0396,860
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,5117,153
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,2286,977
KarioiNew Zealand 11,3657,063
KawerauNew Zealand 11,5427,172
KopuaNew Zealand 11,3717,066
KanoNigeria 5,6813,530
KangnungNorth Korea 10,5896,580
KarasjokNorway 10,1786,325
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,9576,187
KristiansandNorway 9,5185,915
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,9626,190
KhasabOman 5,2683,273
KarachiPakistan 5,4253,371
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,4413,381
KhanpurPakistan 5,9673,708
KhuzdarPakistan 5,7233,556
KororPalau 9,8766,137
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,2595,133
KlodzkoPoland 8,4945,278
KoszalinPoland 8,8705,512
KrakowPoland 8,3495,188
KalakanRussia 10,5796,574
KaliningradRussia 8,7855,459
KamenskoeRussia 13,4358,348
KandalaksaRussia 9,8486,119
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,9306,171
KazanRussia 8,4855,273
KemRussia 9,5835,955
KerchRussia 7,4374,621
KhabarovskRussia 11,4617,122
KirenskRussia 10,2886,393
KirovRussia 8,8095,474
KljuciRussia 13,2658,243
KolpasevRussia 9,3265,795
KorfRussia 13,4848,379
KostromaRussia 8,7365,429
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,2067,585
KotlasRussia 9,0985,654
KrasnodarRussia 7,3564,571
KrasnojarskRussia 8,1415,059
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,6305,363
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,4775,889
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,2667,001
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,2165,105
KurganRussia 8,6045,347
KurskRussia 8,1335,054
KyraRussia 9,9816,202
KigaliRwanda 2,8751,786
KoldaSenegal 7,8724,892
KabalaSierra Leone 7,3724,581
KosiceSlovakia 8,1645,073
KimberleySouth Africa 2,5601,591
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,7346,670
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,6712,903
KadugliSudan 4,0692,528
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,7142,930
KassalaSudan 4,2202,622
KhartoumSudan 4,3842,724
KostiSudan 4,1332,568
KalmarSweden 9,0985,653
KaresuandoSweden 10,1196,288
KarlstadSweden 9,4565,876
KristianstadSweden 9,1105,661
KamishliSyria 6,4534,010
KanchanaburiThailand 6,7714,207
Khlong YaiThailand 6,9444,315
Khon KaenThailand 7,2114,481
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,8334,246
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,0584,386
KairouanTunisia 7,4484,628
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,5814,089
KarsTurkey 6,8194,238
KastamonuTurkey 7,0534,383
KayseriTurkey 6,7334,184
KonyaTurkey 6,7204,176
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,0754,396
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,3793,964
KinlossUk 9,9376,175
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,9384,933
KievUkraine 8,0865,025
KirillovkaUkraine 7,6484,753
KirovogradUkraine 7,8524,879
KlepininoUkraine 7,5044,663
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,8094,853
Kovel’Ukraine 8,3155,167
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,7794,834
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 15,1159,393
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 16,56910,296
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 15,9519,912
Keene, NhUsa 14,0088,705
Kenton, OhUsa 15,0219,334
Kenton, OkUsa 16,71410,386
Key West, FloridaUsa 14,9189,270
Kimball, NeUsa 16,57110,298
King Salmon, AkUsa 15,3209,520
Kingfisher, OkUsa 16,34210,155
Kinston, NcUsa 14,5839,062
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 17,44210,838
Knoxville, TnUsa 15,1169,393
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 15,5429,658
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 14,4138,956
KabompoZambia 2,6961,676
KabweZambia 2,2321,387
Kabwe AgrometZambia 2,2301,386
KafirondaZambia 2,3461,458
KaomaZambia 2,5921,611
KasamaZambia 2,1891,360
KasempaZambia 2,5321,573
KawambwaZambia 2,4021,493
KaroiZimbabwe 2,0341,264


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -