Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nosy-Varika

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nosy-Varika. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nosy-Varika with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 9,4755,888
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,2183,242
WilliamtownAustralia 9,9496,183
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,5156,534
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2464,503
WoomeraAustralia 8,6865,398
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3535,191
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 13,5108,395
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,6729,118
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 15,6129,701
Whitehorse, YtCanada 15,5409,657
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,6989,134
Windsor, OnCanada 14,9059,262
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 15,5799,681
Wynyard, SkCanada 15,8219,831
WillemstadCuraçao 13,3208,277
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 17,41410,821
WajimaJapan 11,2396,984
WakamatsuJapan 11,4977,145
WakayamaJapan 10,9816,824
WakkanaiJapan 11,8577,368
WajirKenya 2,6461,644
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 3,5242,190
WindhoekNamibia 3,2522,021
WaihiNew Zealand 11,5367,168
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,5187,158
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,5637,185
WaimateNew Zealand 10,7136,657
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,4627,122
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,2647,000
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,2136,968
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,5087,151
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,3757,069
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,4987,145
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,3927,079
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,4657,124
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,5037,148
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,5227,160
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,2677,002
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,4717,128
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,2166,970
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,3037,024
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,1876,952
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,1886,952
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,9486,803
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,5647,186
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,4537,117
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,4967,144
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,8226,725
WintonNew Zealand 10,4476,492
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,4837,136
WarsawPoland 8,5185,293
WroclawPoland 8,5485,312
WonsanSouth Korea 10,5326,545
Wad MedaniSudan 4,2222,623
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,0693,150
WauSudan 3,8612,399
WaddingtonUk 9,4565,876
Waco, TxUsa 16,39910,191
Wake IslandUsa 13,5918,445
Wakeeney, KsUsa 16,38110,179
Wakefield, NeUsa 16,0099,948
Walhalla, ScUsa 15,0469,350
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 16,94110,527
Walnut, IlUsa 15,4739,615
Warren, OhUsa 14,7749,181
Warren, PaUsa 14,5919,067
Warrenton, MoUsa 15,6539,727
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,4698,991
Washington, IaUsa 15,6679,735
Washington, InUsa 15,3189,519
Water Valley, MsUsa 15,6889,749
Watertown, NyUsa 14,3168,896
Watertown, SdUsa 15,8549,852
Watertown, WiUsa 15,3609,545
Wauseon, OhUsa 15,0199,333
Waverly, OhUsa 14,9799,308
Waycrosse, GaUsa 15,0039,323
Waynesboro, MsUsa 15,6259,710
Waynesboro, TnUsa 15,4899,625
Weatherford, TxUsa 16,42510,207
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 16,11410,013
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,7929,192
West Chester, PaUsa 14,3698,929
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 14,7729,179
West Point, GaUsa 15,2419,471
West Point, NyUsa 14,1918,819
White Hall, IlUsa 15,5709,675
Whitestown, InUsa 15,2109,452
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 16,45210,223
Wichita, KansasUsa 16,23310,087
Wilbur, WaUsa 16,76610,419
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,3328,906
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,4828,999
Williamson, WvUsa 14,9109,265
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,4318,968
Williston, North DakotaUsa 16,0659,983
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,3698,929
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,3398,910
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,5779,058
Windsor, IlUsa 15,4869,623
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 14,8929,254
Winnebago, MnUsa 15,7169,766
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 17,41210,820
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 15,5449,659
Winnsboro, ScUsa 14,8649,236
Winslow, AzUsa 17,42910,830
Winthrop College, ScUsa 14,8569,232
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,5969,070
Wooster, OhUsa 14,8559,231


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -